Angola 4-H Pull (Triple Crown Event)
Date: 7/17/2005 Organizer: Ken Blackburn
Location: Angola, IN Chief Judge: Ken Blackburn
Type: Rails / Artificial    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
 
1
Jenny Cousino
18
700
27.23
38.89
22.5
 
2
Brant Ungerer
16
525
9.57
32.81
7.5
 
3
Kyle Blackburn
19
280
28.66
14.74
3
 
0
Trisha Blackburn
17
0
0.00
0.00
0
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Kyle Blackburn
28
560
8.91
20
10
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Johnny Williams
38
1330
19.03
35.00
19
2
Nichole Djordjevich
40
1330
20.81
33.25
14
3
Brian Hosfelt
40
1260
18.82
31.50
8
4
Todd Tripp
38
1120
15.28
29.47
3
5
Nichole Pjordjevich
36
1050
21.47
29.17
1
6
Timothy Hiltz
35
700
9.00
20.00
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Nichole Djordjevich
44
1645
24.5
37.39
17
2
Johnny Williams
49
1645
36.47
33.57
12
3
Jenny Cousino
50
1645
54
32.9
6
4
HB Ryan
49
1540
50.03
31.43
1
5
Tim Cunningham
44
910
36.15
20.68
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Ben Scott
59
1960
52.13
33.22
12
2
HB Ryan
55
1645
16.31
29.91
7
3
Robbie Hiltz
53
280
5.97
5.28
3
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Daryl Anderson
80
2555
16.75
31.94
27.5
2
Brian Hosfelt
80
2555
22.10
31.94
22.5
3
Tim Cunningham
80
2380
21.68
29.75
16.5
4
HB Ryan
67
2205
18.47
32.91
11.5
5
HB Ryan
79
2205
23.78
27.91
9.5
6
Daryl Anderson
69
2205
27.09
31.96
7.5
7
Melinda Hosfelt
75
2030
27.31
27.07
5.5
8
Eric Krumwiede
80
1855
16.81
23.19
3.5
9
Corey Shepley
75
1855
46.56
24.73
1.5
10
Ken Blackburn
71
1330
16.22
18.73
0.5
11
Kaela Szekeres
74
980
17.40
13.24
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Ken Blackburn
100
2590
15.78
25.90
18.5
2
Mike Swenson
94
2380
11.34
25.32
13.5
3
Brian Hosfelt
87
2380
15.53
27.36
7.5
4
Brian Hosfelt
93
2380
30.69
25.59
2.5
5
Todd Woods
85
1960
14.97
23.06
0.5
6
Brant Ungerer
95
1540
7.38
16.21
0
7
Joe Szekeres
99
910
25.29
9.19
0
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
5
Tim Cunningham
105
1995
10.12
19.00
0.5
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Randy Wentz
117
3220
16.78
27.52
16.5
2
Melinda Hosfelt
120
2975
17.32
24.79
11.5
3
Jenna Koski
117
2975
25.28
25.43
5.5
4
Tim Cunningham
119
2485
11.22
20.88
1.5
6
Corey Shepley
116
1505
7.81
12.97
0
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Kelly Swenson
143
3220
14.79
22.52
22
2
Robbie Hiltz
141
2975
13.82
21.10
8
3
Timothy Hiltz
133
2975
17.94
22.37
3