Angola 4-H Pull (Triple Crown Event)
Date: 7/16/2005 Organizer: Ken Blackburn
Location: Angola, IN Chief Judge: Ken Blackburn
Type: Rails / Artificial    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
 
1
Jenny Cousino
18
630
13.31
35.00
22
 
2
Brant Ungerer
16
420
10.50
26.25
7
 
0
Kyle Blackburn
19
0
0.00
0.00
0
 
0
Trisha Blackburn
17
0
0.00
0.00
0
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Kyle Blackburn
28
490
6.91
17.5
10
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Johnny Williams
38
1330
17.97
35.00
19
2
Nichole Djordjevich
40
1260
13.97
31.50
14
3
Brian Hosfelt
40
1190
13.66
29.75
8
4
Todd Tripp
38
1050
10.93
27.63
3
5
Nichole Pjordjevich
36
1050
11.85
29.17
1
6
Timothy Hiltz
35
700
24.56
20.00
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Johnny Williams
49
1645
17.19
33.57
19
2
Nichole Djordjevich
44
1435
12.87
32.61
14
3
HB Ryan
49
1330
17.78
27.14
8
4
Jenny Cousino
50
1225
9.88
24.5
3
5
Jeff Grukzynski
43
1120
10.88
26.05
1
6
Tim Cunningham
44
805
20.47
18.3
0
7
Jeff Bickel
50
385
28.47
7.7
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Ben Scott
59
1855
11.59
31.44
12
2
HB Ryan
55
1750
15.87
31.82
7
3
Robbie Hiltz
53
595
36.65
11.23
3
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Brian Hosfelt
80
2380
11.84
29.75
28.5
2
Daryl Anderson
80
2380
15.47
29.75
23.5
3
HB Ryan
79
2030
11.22
25.70
17.5
4
Melinda Hosfelt
75
2030
15.63
27.07
12.5
5
Daryl Anderson
69
2030
21.44
29.42
10.5
6
HB Ryan
67
1855
11.31
27.69
8.5
7
Janell Jasicki
70
1855
12.50
26.50
6.5
8
Corey Shepley
75
1855
17.88
24.73
4.5
9
Tim Cunningham
80
1855
21.93
23.19
2.5
10
Eric Krumwiede
80
1680
10.97
21.00
1.5
11
Ken Blackburn
71
1330
30.63
18.73
0.5
12
Kaela Szekeres
74
980
27.25
13.24
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Ken Blackburn
100
3010
17.50
30.10
19.5
2
Mike Swenson
94
2800
13.94
29.79
14.5
3
Melinda Hosfelt
93
2590
14.82
27.85
8.5
4
Brian Hosfelt
87
2380
19.78
27.36
3.5
5
Brant Ungerer
95
2170
11.03
22.84
2.5
6
Todd Woods
85
2170
12.28
25.53
0.5
7
Joe Szekeres
99
1750
52.72
17.68
0
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
5
Tim Cunningham
105
1015
9.63
9.67
0
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Randy Wentz
117
2975
11.50
25.43
12.5
2
Melinda Hosfelt
120
2730
17.25
22.75
8.5
3
Tim Cunningham
119
2730
51.72
22.94
3.5
4
Corey Shepley
116
1750
8.25
15.09
0
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Kelly Swenson
143
3220
11.12
22.52
21.5
2
Timothy Hiltz
133
2730
13.50
20.53
7.5
3
Robbie Hiltz
141
2485
11.03
17.62
3