2004 Championships
Date: 10/23/2004 Organizer: Jerry Leist
Location: Evansville, IN Chief Judge: Jerry Leist
Type: Wheels / Carpet    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
 
1
Magnum Force
19
1660
15.16
87.37
26
 
2
Trent Vance
20
1180
63.34
59.00
11
 
3
Jenny Cousino
17
1020
18.25
60.00
5
 
4
David Heil
19
900
15.22
47.37
0
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mike Perkins
38
1940
19.09
51.05
24
2
Todd Tripp
40
1940
28.72
48.50
19
3
Damon Keels
38
1780
12.53
46.84
13
4
David Heil
39
1780
18.25
45.64
8
5
Dave Heil
39
1700
60.09
43.59
6
6
Gary Hilton
40
1620
41.90
40.50
4
7
Kyle Blackburn
31
980
12.69
31.61
2
8
Josh Leiter
27
660
9.65
24.44
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Phil Kanakis
53
2900
16.87
54.72
28
2
Robyn Ryan
54
2740
32.53
50.74
23
3
Ken McAllister
58
2580
15.28
44.48
17
4
Chris Stock
59
2580
22.59
43.73
12
5
Angie Anderson
58
2420
26.41
41.72
10
6
Daryl Anderson
58
2260
24.72
38.97
8
7
Darrel Cavanaugh
56
2260
61.62
40.36
6
8
Jerry Slowey
55
2100
45.65
38.18
4
9
Jenny Cousino
52
1940
17.88
37.31
2
10
Todd Tripp
51
1300
8.75
25.49
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Daryl Anderson
80
3540
19.22
44.25
30
2
Jerry Leist
80
3340
20.06
41.75
25
3
Brian Hosfelt
75
3340
20.41
44.53
19
4
Chris Wells
77
3140
17.87
40.78
14
5
Melinda Hosfelt
75
3140
37.59
41.87
12
6
Robyn Ryan
65
3140
38.16
48.31
10
7
Ashley Nygaard
78
2740
16.15
35.13
8
8
Melinda Hosfelt
70
2740
24.72
39.14
6
9
Reggie Mixion
74
2140
37.00
28.92
4
10
Jason Barnard
70
1740
9.97
24.86
2
11
Jason Barnard
73
1540
11.66
21.10
1
12
Tamarris Durham
64
1340
20.60
20.94
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Ken Blackburn
97
3700
20.07
38.14
28
2
Patrick Gargett
93
3220
13.41
34.62
23
3
Brian Hosfelt
89
3220
16.78
36.18
17
4
Angie Anderson
98
3220
17.00
32.86
12
5
Trent Poole
98
3220
43.50
32.86
10
6
Chris Stock
97
2980
12.47
30.72
8
7
Trent Vance
89
2980
12.78
33.48
6
8
Mike Mixon
94
2980
37.53
31.70
4
9
Robyn Ryan
87
2980
55.91
34.25
2
10
Josh Leiter
96
2980
56.37
31.04
0
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
3
Chris Stock
105
3700
26.63
35.24
9
4
Jerry Slowey
104
3700
38.19
35.58
4
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Melinda Hosfelt
113
3980
24.22
35.22
30
5
Tony Benitez
119
3420
33.00
28.74
2
6
Todd Sheehan
115
3140
53.19
27.30
0
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Kelly Swenson
140
3980
26.69
28.43
12
2
Todd Sheehan
137
2860
39.93
20.88
8
2
Jerry Leist
123
3700
15.19
30.08
15
3
Todd Sheehan
135
2860
50.90
21.19
3