2011 Championships
Date: 10/22/2011 Organizer: American Pulling Alliance
Location: Purina Farms, MO Chief Judge: Anthony Statuto
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
 
1
Jeff Gulczynski
17
1069
21.19
62.88
12
 
2
Saja Featherstone
15
871
11.34
58.06
7
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Anthony Statuto
25
2785
23.34
111.4
54
2
Mike Perkins
30
2785
22.22
92.83
19
3
Tim Cochran
30
2785
33.68
92.83
13
4
Bruce Powell
24
1861
20.19
77.54
8
5
Francine Spiehler
28
2158
33.09
77.07
6
6
Albert Gutierrez
29
2158
24.63
74.41
4
7
James Butts
29
1861
18.66
64.17
2
8
Roy Hampsten
26
1267
16
48.73
0
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mike Hodges
39
3511
76.03
90.02
26
2
Missy Villines
38
3412
21.37
89.78
21
3
Tim Cochran
36
3214
22.31
89.27
15
4
Nick Henley
33
2587
21.06
78.39
10
5
Melinda Hosfelt
38
2851
21.54
75.02
8
6
Johnny Bettes
34
2389
17.17
70.26
6
7
Glenn Spiehler
40
2785
24.50
69.62
4
8
Bruce Powell
31
2158
22.10
69.61
2
9
Andrew Peabody
39
1861
10.57
47.71
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mike Apaga
44
4204
44.38
95.54
72
2
Tony Wines
41
3610
34.83
88.04
37
3
Chris Taylor
46
3775
29.27
82.06
31
4
Charlene Rash
46
3775
56.18
82.06
26
5
Tim Cochran
48
3775
25.79
78.64
24
6
Mike Besson
41
3148
29.37
76.78
22
7
Tony Wines
44
3346
27.81
76.04
20
8
Sami Mieir
45
3346
49.47
74.35
18
9
Smiley Stacci
47
3346
21.71
71.19
16
10
Shawn Graham
45
3148
18.61
69.95
14
11
Dennis Wood
49
3148
43.67
64.24
12
12
Robert Craig
47
2884
33.59
61.36
10
13
Tony Arnaud
41
2488
13.72
60.68
8
14
Nick Henley
48
2488
11.73
51.83
6
15
Sami Mieir
42
2092
15.65
49.8
4
16
Smiley Stacci
42
2092
20.91
49.8
2
17
Ryan Mick
44
2092
17.46
47.54
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Eli Landers
55
4732
27.38
86.03
30
2
Jessica Joyce
52
4468
26.71
85.92
25
3
Joni Jankowski
51
4369
25.68
85.66
19
4
Eli Landers
55
4468
18.08
81.23
14
5
Glenn Spiehler
53
4237
25.19
79.94
12
6
Ricky Villines
51
3742
30.20
73.37
10
7
Victor Burton
52
3742
18.64
71.96
8
8
Will Morton
52
3346
17.66
64.34
6
9
Smiley Stacci
52
3346
21.78
64.34
4
10
Andrew Peabody
54
2950
40.84
54.62
2
11
Robert Craig
53
2191
21.56
41.33
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Dwayne Walker
62
4732
68.57
76.32
42
2
Jessica Joyce
66
4732
20.16
71.69
67
3
Cody Cooper
62
4369
46.92
70.46
31
4
Saja Featherstone
64
4369
68.75
68.26
26
5
Shawn Graham
66
4468
25.83
67.69
24
6
Cory Stewart
68
4600
22.82
67.64
22
7
Dan Riddle
61
4039
20.30
66.21
20
8
Eli Landers
70
4468
39.79
63.82
18
9
Cory Stewart
61
3742
27.21
61.34
16
10
Roy Hampsten
61
3742
52.59
61.34
14
11
Mark Rash
62
3742
44.77
60.35
12
12
Jessica Roberts
61
3346
37.26
54.85
10
13
Ryan Mick
66
3346
15.39
50.69
8
14
Tony Arnaud
61
2950
12.47
48.36
6
15
Timmy Jackson
63
2950
69.70
46.82
4
16
Derek Cox
65
2950
12.01
45.38
2
17
Shawn Love
61
2554
12.93
41.86
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mike Apaga
71
5194
35.90
73.15
56
2
Matt House
71
4765
26.53
67.11
21
3
Johnny Bettes
74
4435
54.13
59.93
15
4
Eli Landers
71
4237
19.02
59.67
10
5
Robert Craig
71
3841
17.70
54.09
8
6
Shawn Coles
71
3841
18.24
54.09
6
7
Bill McCurdy
71
3841
30.38
54.09
4
8
Melissa Cox
77
4039
27.99
52.45
2
9
Todd Sheehan
74
3841
50.00
51.90
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Brian Hosfelt
82
5260
23.25
64.14
20
2
Laura Walker
81
5194
40.68
64.12
15
3
Cory Stewart
81
5128
29.70
63.30
9
4
Justo Montanez
81
4864
49.09
60.04
4
5
Saja Featherstone
82
4237
57.39
51.67
2
6
Eliseo Garcia
84
3445
15.21
41.01
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Greg Garcia
91
5260
35.78
57.80
26
2
Tarl Dennett
91
5260
41.24
57.80
21
3
Carl Burton
91
5128
22.16
56.35
15
4
Greg Garcia
91
5128
34.53
56.35
10
5
Ken Flournoy
91
5128
42.55
56.35
8
6
Greg Mealer
91
4996
20.00
54.90
6
7
Omar Ross
91
4996
67.89
54.90
4
8
Eli Landers
91
4633
32.28
50.91
2
9
Todd Sheehan
97
4039
56.13
41.63
0
NP
Michael Wright
91
0
0.00
0.00
0
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Charles Butler
101
5920
22.73
58.61
48
2
David Hays
101
5425
20.74
53.71
13
3
Brian Hosfelt
101
5128
36.91
50.77
7
4
Derek Cox
101
3742
11.53
37.04
2
5
Cody Cooper
101
2257
7.47
22.34
0
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mike Apaga
112
5920
27.37
52.85
16
2
Mark Landers
112
5722
15.03
51.03
11
3
Tony Lopez
111
5425
23.25
48.87
5
4
Todd Sheehan
118
3247
46.73
27.51
0
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Dushyant Malviya
121
6151
22.18
50.83
48
2
Bruce Powell
121
5425
23.69
44.83
13
3
Eliseo Garcia
122
5425
16.67
44.46
7
4
Michael Ibe
121
4732
23.60
39.10
2
5
Juaise Peabody
140
3742
51.86
26.72
0
NP
Lynn Stimpel
123
0
0.00
0.00
0