King of the Rails - AM
Date: 8/20/2011 Organizer: Cory Stewart, Craig Huitson
Location: West Jordan, UT Chief Judge: Cory Stewart
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Craig Huitson
28
3160
23.03
112.85
29
2
Steve Russell
28
2710
17.97
96.78
9
3
Albert Gutierrez
30
2710
28.06
90.33
3
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Craig Huitson
33
3430
21.59
103.93
12
2
Brian Hosfelt
37
3565
21.53
96.35
7
N
Ali Dolceamore
40
1090
13.59
27.25
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Anthony Wines
45
4690
24.45
104.22
29
2
Mike Apaga
46
4780
18.88
103.91
9
3
Albert Gutierrez
41
3430
22.5
83.65
3
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Will Morton
54
4690
22.14
86.85
14
2
David Scheib
52
3565
15.31
68.55
9
3
Randy Chapman
54
3160
15.81
58.51
3
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Jamie King
64
5320
24.78
83.12
35
2
Dan Riddle
62
5050
25.22
81.44
15
3
Cory Stewart
68
5230
21.25
76.91
9
4
Cory Stewart
61
4510
28.28
73.93
4
5
Ali Dolceamore
65
2035
7.57
31.30
2
6
Dane Maxfield
64
1675
39.78
26.17
0
N
Randy Chapman
61
865
27.72
14.18
0
N
Robert Herrington
66
865
8.72
13.10
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mike Apaga
73
6767
26.55
92.69
29
2
Darren Jensen
74
4060
39.59
54.86
9
3
Brad Bingham
71
3565
21.54
50.21
3
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Brian Hosfelt
81
6550
18.71
80.86
16
2
Cory Stewart
81
6395
28.19
78.95
11
3
Steve Russell
82
6085
20.56
74.20
5
4
Judd Munns
85
2035
28.75
23.94
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Shilo Kone
91
6395
27.50
70.27
10
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Brian Hosfelt
101
5320
14.75
52.67
12
2
Patrick Bates
104
4780
62.09
45.96
7
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mike Apaga
111
7511
20.50
67.66
25
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Dushyant Malviya
121
7542
28.31
62.33
27
2
Lynn Stimple
124
6085
17.34
49.07
7
NP
Jesus Melgoza
130
0
0.00
0.00
0