King of the Rails
Date: 5/28/2011 Organizer: Carolina Rail Benders
Location: Morganton, NC Chief Judge: Rob Herndon
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
 
1
Cold River
9
970
21.33
107.77
10
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Ildiko Laczai
27
3379
20.97
125.14
16
2
Anthony Statuto
25
2719
13.52
108.76
11
3
Tim Cochran
30
3148
18.1
104.93
5
4
John Martin
30
2719
21.18
90.63
0
N
Ildiko Laczai
23
1993
14.16
86.65
0
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Katrina Cruz
34
4468
29.07
131.41
29
2
Tim Cochran
38
3742
17.41
98.47
9
3
Rob Herndon
39
3313
18.98
84.94
3
N
Belynda Crick
38
1729
9.10
45.50
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Chris Taylor
46
4237
28.38
92.1
18
2
Rob Herndon
42
3841
32.53
91.45
13
3
Tim Cochran
46
3940
34.7
85.65
7
4
Dwayne Walker
42
3049
19.34
72.59
2
5
Kristin Quackenbus
45
1861
11.09
41.35
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Jessica Joyce
51
5425
26.51
106.37
33
2
Anthony Statuto
51
5095
41.24
99.90
13
3
Ruben Cruz
51
4831
51.81
94.72
7
4
Laura Walker
52
2455
9.19
47.21
2
5
Timothy Setzer
52
2455
18.56
47.21
0
N
Belynda Crick
52
1993
10.16
38.32
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Dwayne Walker
62
5425
18.26
87.50
35
2
Matt House
61
4699
18.65
77.03
15
3
Justo Montanez
68
3940
27.78
57.94
9
4
Shawn Coles
63
2158
7.48
34.25
4
5
Derek Cox
61
1861
13.13
30.50
2
6
Timmy Jackson
62
1267
5.88
20.43
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Jessica Joyce
71
6514
59.70
91.74
27.5
2
Matt House
71
6316
22.77
88.95
7.5
3
Gabrielle Lambert
78
1267
6.71
16.24
3
NP
Timmy Jackson
74
0
0.00
0.00
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Laura Walker
84
6712
26.18
79.90
14
2
Justo Montanez
81
6118
50.36
75.53
9
3
Rocky Ayscue
81
3643
12.44
44.97
3
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bobby Chorba
91
4567
15.90
50.18
14
2
Michael Wright
91
4237
16.87
46.56
9
3
Derek Cox
99
2752
33.77
27.79
3
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Rocky Ayscue
102
3643
10.90
35.71
10.5
2
Rocky Ayscue
101
1564
4.73
15.48
7
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Rocky Ayscue
121
6976
19.21
57.65
25