KOR South - 3rd Round
Date: 7/24/2010 Organizer: Matt House
Location: Magee, MS Chief Judge: Matt House
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Gary Hilton
28
1970
22.47
70.35
35
2
Nick Henley
29
1970
19.56
67.93
15
3
Tim Cochran
26
1540
12.78
59.23
9
4
Tim Cochran
30
1720
29.22
57.33
4
5
Gary Hilton
24
1360
22.9
56.66
2
6
Glenn Spiehler
29
850
8.81
29.31
0
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Jeremy Reed
27
2510
19.13
67.83
22
2
Gary Hilton
37
2330
18.18
62.97
17
3
Tim Cochran
35
2150
20.97
61.42
11
4
Matt House
38
2330
16.31
61.31
6
5
Mark Rash
35
1970
18.41
56.28
4
6
Crystal Packard
37
1900
15.19
51.35
2
7
Allen Arango
32
850
8.96
26.56
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Jeremy Reed
42
2800
43.78
66.66
41
2
Ricky Villines
45
2950
31.8
65.55
21
3
Chris Taylor
41
2680
33.75
65.36
15
4
Smiley Stacci
45
2560
40.06
56.88
10
5
Ricky Villines
43
2440
18.94
56.74
8
6
Gary Hilton
41
2290
18.53
55.85
6
7
Megann Thompson
48
2560
19.72
53.33
4
8
Smiley Stacci
41
2110
57.38
51.46
2
9
Doris Hutson
47
2110
14.94
44.89
0
N
Glenn Spiehler
45
2440
21.81
54.22
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
55
3070
22.72
55.81
22
2
Tim Cochran
51
2830
28.63
55.49
17
3
Keith Hutson
52
2830
22.00
54.42
11
4
Keith Hutson
53
2830
18.75
53.39
6
5
Crystal Packard
53
2590
43.94
48.86
4
6
Tony Arnaud
54
2590
19.00
47.96
2
7
Alston Venzen
55
2350
35.60
42.72
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
66
3430
15.09
51.96
33
2
Charlene Rash
62
3220
26.81
51.93
13
3
Mark Rash
61
3070
55.15
50.32
5
4
Saja Featherstone
69
2590
15.85
37.53
2
5
Tony Arnaud
70
2590
11.75
37.00
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Robbie Anderson
71
4060
22.85
57.18
35
2
Matt House
71
4060
22.87
57.18
15
3
Brian Hosfelt
72
3790
19.88
52.63
9
4
Brian Hosfelt
78
4060
28.25
52.05
4
5
Saja Featherstone
71
3310
17.50
46.61
2
6
Saja Featherstone
78
3550
19.09
45.51
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Tarl Dennett
82
3790
24.97
46.21
14
2
Saja Featherstone
86
2410
11.16
28.02
9
3
Saja Featherstone
86
2410
13.00
28.02
3
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Jeremy Reed
91
3790
14.31
41.64
17
2
Jeremy Reed
91
3550
13.62
39.01
12
3
Rocky Hensarling
95
3550
11.10
37.36
6
4
Jim Boylan
91
2410
23.18
26.48
1
5
Saja Featherstone
91
1870
50.59
20.54
0
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Brian Hosfelt
103
4060
18.25
39.41
25
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points