KOR - South 1st Round
Date: 2/28/2010 Organizer: Gary Bashlor
Location: Cartersville, GA Chief Judge: Matt House
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Tim Cochran
29
3042
21.97
104.9
16
2
Chris Taylor
27
2688
22.91
99.56
11
3
Nick Henley
27
2538
22.63
94
5
4
Crystal Packard
30
2538
36.56
84.6
0
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
37
3912
15.62
105.73
35
2
Mark Rash
34
3582
27.25
105.36
15
3
Megann Thompson
36
3522
20.78
97.84
9
4
Tim Cochran
34
3282
16.66
96.53
4
5
Terry Davis
33
2238
15.10
67.82
2
6
Timothy Setzer
36
1938
10.44
53.84
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Rob Herndon
43
4608
25.35
107.17
43
2
Chris Taylor
42
4338
20.06
103.29
23
3
Mark Rash
42
4188
31.34
99.72
17
4
Chris Taylor
43
4188
37.91
97.4
12
5
James Carringer
41
3588
40.91
87.52
10
6
Kevin Simmons
41
2538
15.13
61.91
8
7
Trenton Presley
44
2538
10.81
57.69
6
8
Eric Flowers
46
2538
43.63
55.18
4
9
Terry Davis
41
2088
20.72
50.93
2
10
Drew Abernathy
43
1188
13.44
27.63
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
57
4788
20.09
84.00
22
2
Tim Cochran
51
3888
22.69
76.24
17
3
Uriel Aviles
54
3888
23.25
72.00
11
4
Crystal Packard
51
3288
19.00
64.47
6
5
James Carringer
52
3288
18.81
63.23
4
6
Steve Hamilton
54
3288
23.59
60.89
2
7
James Lavigne
58
3288
15.44
56.69
0
NP
Steven Smith
60
0
0.00
0.00
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
66
5208
14.47
78.91
35
2
Mark Rash
61
4788
26.25
78.50
15
3
Kevin Simmons
66
4218
20.50
63.91
9
4
Terry Davis
61
3888
15.81
63.74
4
5
Mark Rash
62
3288
13.06
53.04
2
6
Drew Abernathy
67
3288
13.56
49.08
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
71
4788
15.28
67.44
31
2
Gary Bashlor
72
4038
20.19
56.09
9
3
Eric Flowers
73
3288
12.46
45.05
3
4
Steven Smith
73
2088
61.22
28.61
0
N
Ken Flournoy
80
4218
20.20
52.73
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Steven Smith
81
2688
12.09
33.19
10
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Cody Burnette
107
4368
41.14
40.83
25
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Gaylord Cleveland
126
4578
13.19
36.34
10