KOR - South 1st Round
Date: 2/27/2010 Organizer: Gary Bashlor
Location: Cartersville, GA Chief Judge: Matt House
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Tim Cochran
29
3198
21.02
110.28
16
2
Chris Taylor
27
2958
23.5
109.56
11
3
Nick Henley
27
2328
20
86.23
5
4
Crystal Packard
30
2568
50.66
85.6
0
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
37
4128
12.97
111.57
33
2
Mark Rash
34
3768
24.59
110.83
13
3
Tim Cochran
34
3378
14.81
99.36
7
4
Timothy Setzer
36
3378
17.56
93.84
2
5
Terry Davis
33
2328
15.19
70.55
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Rob Herndon
43
4668
26.03
108.56
45
2
Chris Taylor
43
4218
31.91
98.1
26
3
Chris Taylor
42
4098
17.97
97.58
19
4
Mark Rash
42
4098
25.9
97.58
14
5
James Carringer
41
3738
22.4
91.17
12
6
James Carringer
41
3378
37
82.39
10
7
Robert Craig
43
3168
19.96
73.68
8
8
Trenton Presley
44
3168
36.31
72
6
9
Terry Davis
41
2388
10.44
58.25
4
10
Eric Flowers
46
2388
20.69
51.92
2
11
Drew Abernathy
43
1488
9.03
34.61
0
NP
Gary Bashlor
41
0
0
0
0
N
Kevin Simmons
41
2088
13.56
50.93
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
57
5328
23.84
93.48
28
2
Tim Cochran
51
4758
24.05
93.30
23
3
James Carringer
52
4158
48.52
79.97
17
4
Steve Hamilton
54
4158
24.12
77.00
12
5
Terry Davis
58
4458
17.04
76.87
10
6
Bill Bearden
56
4158
16.65
74.25
8
7
Crystal Packard
51
2808
17.41
55.06
6
8
Keith Scott
51
2808
20.75
55.06
4
9
James Lavigne
58
2808
28.46
48.42
2
10
Willie Spurgeon
56
2088
8.91
37.29
0
NP
Steven Smith
60
0
0.00
0.00
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
66
5688
16.69
86.19
39
2
Mark Rash
61
4758
19.60
78.00
19
3
Lisa Lockhart
61
3708
18.88
60.79
13
4
Mark Rash
62
3708
18.60
59.81
8
5
Kevin Simmons
66
3708
18.38
56.19
6
6
Drew Abernathy
67
3708
54.68
55.35
4
7
Paul Green
64
3258
11.88
50.91
2
8
Robert Vann
65
2808
9.65
43.20
0
NP
Leon Daniel
67
0
0.00
0.00
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
71
7038
30.19
99.13
54
2
Robert Craig
74
5838
33.77
78.90
19
3
Gary Bashlor
72
5388
26.50
74.84
13
4
Eziekel Allen
75
4638
16.56
61.84
8
5
Lisa Lockhart
72
3588
48.38
49.84
6
6
Robert Craig
75
3588
11.78
47.84
4
7
Eric Flowers
73
2988
8.91
40.94
2
8
Steven Smith
73
2988
10.25
40.94
0
N
Ken Flournoy
80
3588
9.28
44.85
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Paul Green
86
5838
19.94
67.89
12
2
Jeff Lockhart
81
5388
18.90
66.52
7
N
Steven Smith
81
1548
8.10
19.12
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Todd Woods
91
6738
22.18
74.05
12
2
Paul Green
93
5838
17.66
62.78
7
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Cody Burnette
107
4638
14.18
43.35
25
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Gaylord Cleveland
126
5088
12.19
40.38
10