2009 Championships
Date: 10/24/2009 Organizer: American Pulling Alliance
Location: Purina Farms, MO Chief Judge: Anthony Statuto
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
 
1
HB Ryan
17
1781
18.81
104.79
10
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Craig Huitson
28
2652
31.13
94.73
22
2
Mark Rash
28
2585
31.56
92.33
17
3
Bruce Powell
28
2585
51.31
92.33
11
4
Gary Hilton
28
2485
46.87
88.75
6
5
Chris Taylor
25
2217
31.3
88.68
4
6
Randy McCall
29
2083
15.66
71.82
2
7
Rob Herndon
28
1781
14.91
63.62
0
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mike Hodges
37
3892
31.28
105.18
64
2
Missy Villines
37
3691
20.22
99.75
29
3
Mike Apaga
35
3389
20.25
96.84
23
4
Tim Cochran
33
3088
25.34
93.57
18
5
Brooke Reed
37
3389
21.00
91.60
16
6
Siriah Dillinger
39
3389
48.57
86.91
14
7
Gary Hilton
37
3088
24.00
83.45
12
8
Chris Taylor
39
3222
30.59
82.61
10
9
Thomas Kubas
34
2753
22.56
80.97
8
10
Craig Huitson
31
2485
26.94
80.16
6
11
Mark Rash
35
2753
29.12
78.65
4
12
Dennis Wood
38
2853
29.09
75.09
2
13
Tony Arnaud
40
2652
20.38
66.31
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mike Apaga
45
4528
35.5
100.63
70
2
Rob Herndon
41
4026
30
98.19
35
3
Ricky Villines
46
4428
44.72
96.26
29
4
Mike Hodges
42
4026
24.81
95.85
24
5
Sami Mieir
44
3791
39.4
86.17
22
6
Mark Rash
42
3590
71.25
85.48
20
7
Chris Taylor
43
3590
27.29
83.5
18
8
Richard Dunn
49
4026
21.19
82.16
16
9
Mark Rash
41
3289
62
80.21
14
10
Ricky Villines
42
3289
22.21
78.3
14
11
Brad Moore
50
3590
59.13
71.81
10
12
Kenny Chapman
46
3289
30.37
71.5
8
13
Chris Taylor
41
2887
24.84
70.41
6
14
Robbie Anderson
42
2887
18.56
68.73
4
15
Rodney Dillinger
49
3289
42.34
67.12
2
16
Tarl Dennett
42
2485
28.18
59.16
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Anthony Statuto
53
4528
19.78
85.44
20
2
Matt House
55
4629
54.56
84.16
15
3
Randy McCall
51
4193
21.53
82.22
9
4
Kenny Chapman
51
3590
16.40
70.40
4
5
Chris Cano
57
3590
16.82
62.99
2
6
Marlene McCabe
51
2485
31.69
48.72
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
65
4897
18.22
75.33
56
2
Collin Cox
64
4796
34.25
74.94
21
3
Robbie Anderson
65
4729
24.13
72.76
15
4
Mark Rash
61
4428
29.47
72.59
10
5
Chris Cano
64
4428
20.22
69.18
8
6
Melinda Hosfelt
62
4193
22.06
67.63
6
7
Richard Dunn
62
4193
25.12
67.63
4
8
Brian Hosfelt
70
4528
68.46
64.69
2
9
Jessica Roberts
61
3590
14.15
58.86
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
71
5500
18.53
77.46
56
2
Dwayne Phipps
71
5500
43.78
77.46
21
3
Jessica Joyce
71
5366
22.53
75.57
15
4
Randy McCall
71
5031
17.19
70.85
10
5
Brian Hosfelt
71
4595
20.03
64.72
8
6
Jason Bryant
71
4361
24.44
61.42
6
7
Jennifer Blevins
72
4093
55.00
56.84
4
8
Eziekel Allen
77
3691
59.00
47.93
2
9
Norman Henry
71
3289
11.19
46.32
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Robert McCabe
81
5500
20.71
67.90
20
2
Robbie Anderson
81
5366
31.56
66.24
15
3
Justo Montanez
81
4964
20.68
61.28
9
4
Brooke Reed
83
4964
15.47
59.80
4
5
Tarl Dennett
81
4696
21.94
57.97
2
6
Brooke Reed
81
4394
24.88
54.75
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
David Hays
92
5969
62.57
64.88
18
2
Brian Hosfelt
91
5868
21.53
64.48
13
3
Dwayne Phipps
91
5634
16.65
61.91
7
4
Ray Hawkins
91
5634
31.85
61.91
2
5
Tarl Dennett
91
3992
16.79
43.87
0
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Melinda Hosfelt
102
7074
53.48
69.35
50
2
Alex Martinez
101
6839
26.85
67.71
15
3
Shawn Coles
101
5734
74.78
56.77
9
4
Paul Green
101
5131
14.91
50.80
4
5
Greg Mealer
107
5399
36.13
50.45
2
6
Johnny Bettis
102
4796
14.09
47.01
0
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mike Apaga
111
7543
31.53
67.95
12
2
Bruce Powell
111
7074
30.19
63.72
7
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Richard Dunn
121
7711
22.97
63.72
40