KOR West - 2nd Round / How the West is Won
Date: 6/27/2009 Organizer: Shane & Joycelyn Goin
Location: Mossyrock, WA Chief Judge: Shane Goin
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Craig Huitson
28
2120
46.63
75.71
25
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Craig Huitson
31
2000
28.06
64.52
16
2
Craig Huitson
36
2000
26.12
55.56
11
3
Richard Barnes
33
1520
21.91
46.06
5
4
Anthony Wines
33
1360
62.12
41.21
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Michelle Wines
42
2440
22.19
58.1
27
2
Lauren Medley
47
2440
18.4
51.91
7
3
Courtney Nelson
42
400
6.04
9.52
3
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Allen Steen
52
2800
19.75
53.85
16
2
Matt Shell
59
3080
26.18
52.20
26
3
Adam Goss
51
2440
17.47
47.84
5
4
Dan Strangeway
51
1840
17.72
36.08
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Dan Riddle
66
2800
24.54
42.42
18
2
Anthony Ceniceros
70
2960
52.44
42.29
13
3
Shane Goin
64
2600
14.22
40.63
7
4
Tim Strangeway
70
2800
15.72
40.00
2
5
Rachel Givan
70
2600
30.81
37.14
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Tim Strangeway
80
3600
15.81
45.00
12
2
Shane Goin
71
2920
15.00
41.13
7
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Dan Riddle
81
3960
28.69
48.89
31
2
Phil Harper
83
3800
19.20
45.78
11
3
Richard Barnes
81
3600
19.37
44.44
5
4
Shane Goin
90
3800
19.24
42.22
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Richard Reyes
92
4240
17.03
46.09
12
2
Terry Gallagher
94
960
9.84
10.21
7
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Tim Strangeway
134
4720
13.20
35.22
25