KOR Mid-West 3rd Round
Date: 5/24/2009 Organizer: Oklahoma Frontier Club
Location: Pauls Valley, OK Chief Judge: Bruce Powell
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bruce Powell
29
2240
71.87
77.24
10
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Brooke Reed
37
3026
22.69
81.78
33
2
Randy McCall
31
2240
27.19
72.26
13
3
Ricky Villines
37
2240
26.61
60.54
7
4
John Schoen
36
1780
27.90
49.44
2
5
Robbie Anderson
39
1520
18.04
38.97
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
John Schoen
49
4117
35.17
84.02
26
2
Ricky Villines
46
3856
24.38
83.83
21
3
Sami Mieir
45
3286
21.66
73.02
15
4
Smiley Stacci
42
2863
28.66
68.17
10
5
Kenny Chapman
48
3156
29.65
65.75
8
6
Shawn Graham
45
3026
43.99
67.24
6
7
Chris Cano
49
2583
15.24
52.71
4
8
Adrian Evans
42
2425
16.46
57.74
2
9
Cliff Brown
47
1520
20.41
32.34
0
N
Sami Mieir
42
0
0
0
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
57
4795
49.38
84.12
41
2
Randy McCall
51
4120
30.53
80.78
21
3
Chris Cano
57
3860
19.52
67.72
15
4
Tyler Simpson
58
3860
22.07
66.55
10
5
Austin Burge
54
3340
20.88
61.85
8
6
Kenny Chapman
51
2950
13.81
57.84
6
7
Shawn Graham
51
2950
18.31
57.84
4
8
Cavitt Boudreaux
55
2950
18.81
53.64
2
9
Brian Hosfelt
59
2950
16.45
50.00
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bennie Douglas
68
5165
19.60
75.96
41
2
Matt House
67
5025
21.11
75.00
21
3
Melinda Hosfelt
65
4745
31.02
73.00
15
4
Matt House
62
4120
18.73
66.45
10
5
Chris Cano
67
4300
23.66
64.18
8
6
Robbie Anderson
69
3860
21.31
55.94
6
7
Cavitt Boudreaux
66
3340
19.21
50.61
4
8
Jessica Roberts
61
2950
16.90
48.36
2
9
Tray Scarbrough
64
2950
13.95
46.09
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Brian Hosfelt
71
5335
23.57
75.14
33
2
Adrian Evans
71
5115
53.35
72.04
13
3
Randy McCall
75
4770
20.64
63.60
7
4
Jeremy Reed
76
2950
13.47
38.82
2
5
Jason Bryant
71
2430
9.81
34.23
0
N
Tyler Simpson
72
1780
8.52
24.72
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Austin Burge
81
5115
30.42
63.15
20
2
Jeremy Reed
83
4990
18.24
60.12
15
3
Tarl Dennett
81
4770
57.01
58.89
9
4
Robbie Anderson
83
4510
20.88
54.34
4
5
Justin Jackson
83
3990
13.53
48.07
2
6
Steve Partain
83
3470
12.16
41.81
0
N
Ray Hawkins
82
3470
14.38
42.32
0
N
Ray Hawkins
85
0
0.00
0.00
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Ray Hawkins
92
5980
37.59
65.00
14
2
David Hays
97
5980
29.67
61.65
9
3
Greg Mealer
96
4510
18.13
46.98
3
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Greg Mealer
101
5335
17.18
52.82
14.5
2
Brian Hosfelt
101
5335
24.36
52.82
9.5
3
Johnny Bettes
105
4990
15.85
47.52
3.5
4
Robbie Anderson
102
1780
6.02
17.45
0
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bruce Powell
111
6115
62.40
55.09
25
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points