KOR Mid-West 3rd Round
Date: 5/23/2009 Organizer: Oklahoma Frontier Club
Location: Pauls Valley, OK Chief Judge: Bruce Powell
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bruce Powell
29
2100
29.45
72.41
12
2
Mike Perkins
30
1910
31.95
63.67
7
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Brooke Reed
37
2690
17.12
72.70
33
2
Randy McCall
31
2040
30.38
65.81
13
3
Ricky Villines
37
2100
32.87
56.76
7
4
John Schoen
36
1780
38.71
49.44
2
5
Robbie Anderson
39
1390
16.01
35.64
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Ricky Villines
46
3630
24.19
78.91
37
2
John Schoen
49
3760
35.28
76.73
17
3
Shawn Graham
45
3165
60
70.33
11
4
Adrian Evans
42
2950
60.69
70.24
6
5
Sami Mieir
45
3080
65.51
68.44
4
6
Smiley Stacci
42
2820
31.88
67.14
2
7
Kenny Chapman
48
2690
17.13
56.04
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Randy McCall
51
3860
29.52
75.69
22
2
Matt House
57
4180
27.56
73.33
17
3
Kenny Chapman
51
3730
19.98
73.14
11
4
Tyler Simpson
58
3860
22.18
66.55
6
5
Melinda Hosfelt
59
3470
25.80
58.81
4
6
Cavitt Boudreaux
55
2560
16.32
46.55
2
7
John Schoen
55
2170
15.06
39.45
0
N
Jason Whitaker
59
0
0.00
0.00
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bennie Douglas
68
5260
24.53
77.35
39
2
Matt House
67
5095
23.20
76.04
19
3
Melinda Hosfelt
65
4715
22.86
72.54
13
4
Matt House
62
4120
20.06
66.45
8
5
Robbie Anderson
69
3990
25.09
57.83
6
6
Jessica Roberts
61
3210
15.41
52.62
4
7
Cavitt Boudreaux
66
2950
19.01
44.70
2
8
Tray Scarbrough
64
2560
12.75
40.00
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Adrian Evans
71
4975
60.72
70.07
33
2
Randy McCall
75
5040
24.20
67.20
13
3
Brian Hosfelt
71
4770
17.83
67.18
7
4
Shawn Graham
78
4770
18.42
61.15
2
5
Jason Bryant
71
3600
12.95
50.70
0
N
Tyler Simpson
72
1560
9.49
22.92
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Jeremy Reed
83
5205
17.08
62.71
18
2
Tarl Dennett
81
5040
29.16
62.22
13
3
Justin Jackson
83
4380
14.47
52.77
7
4
Robbie Anderson
83
3990
18.18
48.07
2
5
Steven Partain
83
3600
15.40
43.37
0
N
Ray Hawkins
82
3600
42.84
43.90
0
N
Ray Hawkins
85
1650
19.74
19.41
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Ray Hawkins
92
5845
22.38
63.53
14
2
David Hays
98
6172
22.67
62.98
24
3
Greg Mealer
96
4770
20.49
49.69
3
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Brian Hosfelt
101
5650
28.74
55.94
31
2
Greg Mealer
104
5430
15.27
52.21
11
3
Johnny Bettes
105
5205
18.98
49.57
5
4
Robbie Anderson
102
3210
9.42
31.47
0
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bruce Powell
111
6172
46.29
55.60
10
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points