KOR East - 1st Round
Date: 5/3/2009 Organizer: Anthony Statuto, Jimmy & Jane Hullander
Location: Bear, DE Chief Judge: Anthony Statuto
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
 
1
Jane Hullander
20
740
16.72
37.00
10
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Leslie Haller
29
964
20
33.24
10
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Anthony Statuto
34
1444
37.50
42.47
29
2
Mike Hodges
38
1444
15.00
38.00
9
3
John Martin
39
1380
25.87
35.38
3
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Anthony Statuto
42
1700
17.32
40.48
29
2
Mike Hodges
42
1540
13.91
36.67
9
3
John Martin
45
1540
13.47
34.22
3
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Anthony Statuto
52
2052
15.47
39.46
31
2
Collin Cox
51
1892
20.31
37.10
11
3
Mary Wheeler
54
1700
33.21
31.48
5
4
Justo Montanez
55
1700
25.28
30.91
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Don Taylor
68
2052
54.47
30.18
12
2
Mickey Krentz
67
1700
14.28
25.37
7
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Jessica Joyce
71
2372
50.47
33.41
29
2
Dwayne Phipps
76
2212
21.47
29.11
9
3
Mickey Krentz
72
1572
7.15
21.83
4
4
Todd Sheehan
73
1572
9.56
21.53
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Justo Montanez
83
2564
29.63
30.89
17.5
2
Ruben Cruz
81
2276
16.06
28.10
12.5
3
Dwayne Phipps
81
2276
17.69
28.10
6.5
4
Jessica Joyce
84
2148
19.00
25.57
1.5
5
Eziekel Allen
81
1572
10.34
19.41
0.5
6
Don Taylor
83
1188
9.29
14.31
0
NP
Kehr Taing
86
0
0.00
0.00
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Dwayne Phipps
93
2788
14.47
29.98
29
2
Eziekel Allen
92
2340
18.72
25.43
9
3
Jimmy Hullander
92
1956
15.59
21.26
4
4
Don Taylor
92
1572
11.84
17.09
0.5
5
Todd Sheehan
95
1572
50.97
16.55
0
NP
Tim Morton
91
0
0.00
0.00
0
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Rocky Ayscue
101
2148
16.12
21.27
26
2
Shawn Coles
103
1572
12.91
15.26
7.5
3
Gary Jones
103
1572
40.94
15.26
3
4
Rocky Ayscue
101
1188
5.72
11.76
0
NP
Kehr Taing
102
0
0.00
0.00
0
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Will Crawley
117
1572
7.44
13.44
10
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Don Taylor
132
2788
32.82
21.12
11
2
Todd Sheehan
122
2276
23.56
18.66
7