KOR East - 1st Round
Date: 5/2/2009 Organizer: Anthony Statuto, Jimmy & Jane Hullander
Location: Bear, DE Chief Judge: Anthony Statuto
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
 
1
Jane Hullander
20
772
23.89
38.60
10
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Leslie Haller
29
900
22.84
21.03
10
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Anthony Statuto
34
1476
19.34
43.41
29
2
Mike Hodges
38
1412
37.15
37.16
9
3
John Martin
39
1316
22.46
33.74
3
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Anthony Statuto
42
2020
23.43
48.1
29
2
Mike Hodges
42
1892
30.37
45.05
9
3
John Martin
45
1732
13.02
38.49
3
N
Will Green
47
676
7.84
14.38
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Anthony Statuto
52
2372
18.78
45.62
33
2
Collin Cox
51
2276
17.25
44.63
13
3
Justo Montanez
55
2020
27.45
36.73
7
4
Mary Wheeler
55
1892
30.96
34.40
2
5
John Peirson
59
1412
14.52
23.93
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mickey Krentz
67
2020
15.90
30.15
13.5
2
Don Taylor
68
1732
15.75
25.47
8.5
3
Jessica Joyce
63
1412
9.67
22.41
3.5
N
Emily Otto
68
900
11.53
13.24
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Jessica Joyce
71
2948
18.42
41.52
33
2
Mickey Krentz
72
2724
37.17
37.83
13
3
Dwayne Phipps
76
2852
14.50
37.53
7
4
Todd Sheehan
73
2532
19.17
34.68
2
5
Frank Beling
71
2244
26.37
31.61
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Justo Montanez
83
3044
24.92
36.67
18
2
Dwayne Phipps
81
2852
15.28
35.21
13
3
Don Taylor
83
2852
44.08
34.36
7
4
Jessica Joyce
84
2852
13.14
33.95
2
5
Eziekel Allen
81
1956
11.78
24.15
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Dwayne Phipps
93
3460
13.95
37.20
21
2
Jimmy Hullander
92
2848
20.46
30.96
16
3
Don Taylor
92
2724
19.18
29.61
10
4
Eziekel Allen
92
2724
24.17
29.61
5
5
Joe Montanez
91
2532
33.00
27.82
3
6
Todd Sheehan
95
2244
46.59
23.62
1
7
Tim Morton
91
1572
8.59
17.27
0
N
Jessica Joyce
91
0
0.00
0.00
0
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Rocky Ayscue
101
2340
37.68
23.17
12
2
Gary Jones
103
1956
8.48
18.99
8
3
Rocky Ayscue
101
1668
4.27
16.51
3.5
4
Shawn Coles
103
1668
6.67
16.19
0
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Will Crawley
117
2340
9.36
20.00
10
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Don Taylor
132
3492
10.96
26.45
26
2
Todd Sheehan
122
3172
34.68
26.00
7