KOR Mid-West - 2nd Round
Date: 4/26/2009 Organizer: Ricky Villines & Smiley Stacci
Location: West Plains, MO Chief Judge: Ricky Villines
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
 
1
Trent Vance
18
785
15.51
43.61
10
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mark Rash
29
2262
46.69
78
12
2
Bruce Powell
30
2262
39.5
75.4
7
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Missy Villines
37
2899
19.42
78.35
39
2
Brooke Reed
37
2704
25.85
73.08
19
3
Mike Perkins
31
2147
24.62
69.26
13
4
Tim Cochran
34
2147
34.01
63.15
8
5
Chris Taylor
39
2349
53.16
60.23
6
6
Ricky Villines
35
2057
22.37
58.77
4
7
John Schoen
35
1657
14.66
47.34
2
8
Thomas Kubas
35
998
9.96
28.51
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Ricky Villines
48
3223
22.56
67.15
40
2
John Schoen
48
3018
24.81
62.88
35
3
Mark Rash
41
2575
20.11
62.8
29
4
Smiley Stacci
42
2485
30.13
59.17
24
5
Chris Taylor
41
2395
69.51
58.41
22
6
Sami Mieir
45
2575
24.75
57.22
20
7
Adrian Evans
41
2195
17.81
53.54
18
8
Dennis Wood
41
2002
17.61
48.83
16
9
Smiley Stacci
46
2195
15.29
47.72
14
10
Tim Cochran
46
2195
25.33
47.72
12
11
Siriah Dillinger
42
2002
16.99
47.67
10
12
Smiley Stacci
43
2002
20.1
46.56
8
13
Missy Villines
44
2002
15.92
45.5
6
14
Robbie Anderson
42
1795
17.82
42.74
4
15
Thomas Kubas
44
1385
10.31
31.48
2
16
Robert McCabe
45
1385
10.97
30.78
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
55
3731
31.00
67.84
39
2
Randy McCall
51
3458
27.11
67.80
19
3
Kenny Chapman
51
2650
15.84
51.96
13
4
John Schoen
53
2650
23.95
50.00
8
5
Matt House
51
1940
12.14
38.04
6
6
Marlene McCabe
51
1940
22.32
38.04
4
7
Rodney Dillinger
55
1940
33.37
35.27
2
8
Marlene McCabe
56
1505
19.26
26.88
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Douglas Pits Kennel
66
4223
23.20
63.98
29
2
Melinda Hosfelt
67
3458
25.59
51.61
9
3
Robbie Anderson
69
3221
21.92
46.68
5
4
Melinda Hosfelt
61
1940
21.92
31.80
0
NP
Jessica Roberts
61
0
0.00
0.00
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Adrian Evans
71
3804
31.65
53.58
33
2
Brian Hosfelt
71
3329
23.32
46.89
13
3
Randy McCall
74
3329
19.87
44.99
7
4
Norman Henry
76
3329
27.81
43.80
2
5
Jeremy Reed
71
3005
15.83
42.32
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Jeremy Reed
82
4163
21.70
50.77
16
2
Tarl Dennett
81
3804
40.79
46.96
11
3
Robbie Anderson
81
3709
23.08
45.79
5
4
Ray Hawkins
81
3005
33.60
37.10
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Ray Hawkins
92
4163
25.60
45.25
14
2
Brian Hosfelt
92
4163
30.84
45.25
9
3
Tarl Dennett
96
3977
65.66
41.43
3
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Johnny Bettes
103
3977
17.02
38.61
14
2
Brian Hosfelt
102
3005
10.61
29.46
9
3
Robbie Anderson
103
3005
10.84
29.17
3
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bruce Powell
111
4726
23.52
42.58
25
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points