KOR Mid-West - 2nd Round
Date: 4/25/2009 Organizer: Ricky Villines & Smiley Stacci
Location: West Plains, MO Chief Judge: Ricky Villines
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
 
1
Trent Vance
18
830
16.44
16.44
10
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bruce Powell
30
2729
23.44
90.97
12
2
Mark Rash
29
2591
66.35
89.34
7
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Missy Villines
37
3370
21.06
91.08
39
2
Chris Taylor
39
3163
75.26
81.10
19
3
Brooke Reed
37
2989
26.18
80.78
13
4
Tim Cochran
34
2729
30.03
80.26
8
5
Mike Perkins
31
2481
27.12
80.03
6
6
John Schoen
35
2261
29.84
64.60
4
7
Thomas Kubas
35
2001
13.33
57.17
2
8
Ricky Villines
39
2151
25.57
55.15
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Ricky Villines
48
3601
18.74
75.02
55
2
Mark Rash
41
2911
17.87
71
35
3
Chris Taylor
41
2911
37.56
71
29
4
John Schoen
48
3261
34.81
67.94
24
5
Adrian Evans
41
2781
18.8
67.83
22
6
Smiley Stacci
42
2781
28.97
66.21
20
7
Dennis Wood
41
2533
26.07
61.78
18
8
Smiley Stacci
46
2781
18.09
60.46
16
9
Tim Cochran
46
2781
24.76
60.46
14
10
Sami Mieir
45
2533
18.41
56.29
12
11
Robbie Anderson
42
2263
17.75
53.88
10
12
Siriah Dillinger
42
2263
32.89
53.88
8
13
Missy Villines
44
2263
18.71
51.43
6
14
Smiley Stacci
43
1703
12.28
39.6
4
15
Thomas Kubas
44
1703
9.46
38.7
2
16
Robert McCabe
45
1703
12.08
37.84
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Randy McCall
52
3727
21.04
71.67
24
2
Matt House
55
3727
25.30
67.76
19
3
Kenny Chapman
51
3284
55.49
64.39
13
4
Robert McCabe
56
2614
61.40
46.68
8
5
Marlene McCabe
51
2244
24.51
44.00
6
6
John Schoen
53
2244
14.88
42.34
4
7
Rodney Dillinger
55
2244
31.70
40.80
2
8
Matt House
51
1873
11.54
36.73
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Douglas Pits Kennel
66
4233
19.64
64.14
31
2
Melinda Hosfelt
67
3512
13.07
52.42
11
3
Melinda Hosfelt
61
2884
19.39
47.28
5
4
Jessica Roberts
61
2244
49.19
36.79
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
71
4315
21.83
60.77
37
2
Adrian Evans
71
4225
32.35
59.51
17
3
Randy McCall
77
4315
19.77
56.04
11
4
Brian Hosfelt
71
3598
17.31
50.68
6
5
Robbie Anderson
71
3598
35.16
50.68
4
6
Norman Henry
76
3598
27.22
47.34
2
7
Jeremy Reed
71
2803
13.01
39.48
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Jeremy Reed
82
4225
19.67
51.52
16
2
Tarl Dennett
81
3850
19.28
47.53
11
3
Robbie Anderson
81
3248
15.81
40.10
5
4
Ray Hawkins
81
2803
15.04
34.60
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Ray Hawkins
92
4703
54.45
51.12
16
2
Brian Hosfelt
92
4225
22.55
45.92
11
3
Tarl Dennett
96
4135
34.79
43.07
5
4
Bruce Powell
91
3850
23.59
42.31
0
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Robbie Anderson
103
4225
14.62
41.02
14
2
Johnny Bettes
103
4035
14.84
39.17
9
3
Brian Hosfelt
102
3598
11.41
35.27
3
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bruce Powell
111
4703
22.72
42.37
25
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points