KOR West - 1st Round / How the West Was Won
Date: 4/26/2009 Organizer: Shane Goin, Dan Riddle, Mike Apaga
Location: Wenatchee, WA Chief Judge: Shane Goin
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Craig Huitson
28
1385
24.36
49.46
27.5
2
Craig Huitson
30
865
11.35
28.83
7.5
3
Richard Barnes
30
465
5.56
15.5
3
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Craig Huitson
35
465
5.56
13.29
10
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mike Apaga
41
1825
32.06
44.51
27
2
Lauren Medley
44
1385
21.19
31.48
7
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mike Apaga
51
2185
22.65
42.84
22.5
2
Allen Steen
53
2065
23.25
38.96
17.5
3
Robert Jones
53
1825
17.13
34.43
11.5
4
Matt Shell
55
1825
22.69
33.18
6.5
5
Adam Goss
51
1505
14.82
29.51
4.5
6
Rikki Randall
58
1665
15.47
28.71
2.5
7
Josh Randall
55
1505
30.12
27.36
0.5
8
Jenn Ross
53
705
11.00
13.30
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Phil Harper
69
2345
28.35
33.99
27
2
Rachel Givan
68
1665
14.12
24.49
7
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Shane Goin
71
2305
21.78
32.46
14
2
Dan Riddle
71
2105
10.75
29.65
9
3
Richard Reyes
71
1905
20.65
26.83
3
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Dan Riddle
81
2785
37.69
34.38
39.5
2
Phil Harper
82
2625
48.12
32.01
19.5
3
Martin Robles
82
2625
68.81
32.01
13.5
4
Richard Reyes
82
2465
21.32
30.06
8.5
5
Martin Robles
82
2305
15.22
28.11
6.5
6
Tim Strangeway
81
2105
13.93
25.99
4.5
7
Richard Barnes
82
2105
14.47
25.67
2.5
8
Shane Goin
85
2105
10.97
24.76
0.5
9
Sean Ford
84
1185
14.42
14.11
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Anthony Martinez
91
2945
18.44
32.36
10
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Anthony Martinez
101
2465
14.19
24.41
10
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mike Apaga
111
3305
16.25
29.77
25
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Tim Strangeway
140
2945
11.96
21.04
10