KOR West - 1st Round / How the West Was Won
Date: 4/25/2009 Organizer: Shane Goin, Dan Riddle, Mike Apaga
Location: Wenatchee, WA Chief Judge: Shane Goin
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Craig Huitson
28
1345
18.03
48.04
27
2
Richard Barnes
30
705
13.1
23.5
7
NP
Craig Huitson
30
0
0
0
0
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Craig Huitson
35
1185
15.53
33.86
10
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mike Apaga
41
1865
16.22
45.49
14.5
2
Phil Vandever
41
1505
21.19
36.71
9.5
3
Lauren Medley
44
1345
16
30.57
3.5
4
Richard Barnes
44
585
19.37
13.3
0
NP
Jeremy Pederson
43
0
0
0
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mike Apaga
51
2465
42.03
48.33
40
2
Allen Steen
53
1985
27.81
37.45
20
3
Matt Shell
55
1985
24.12
36.09
14
4
Robert Jones
53
1865
19.66
35.19
9
5
Adam Goss
51
1665
21.72
32.65
7
6
Scotty Wheeler
53
1665
46.00
31.41
5
7
Rikki Randall
58
1665
31.69
28.71
3
8
Travis Hall
53
1505
11.97
28.40
1
9
Josh Randall
55
945
9.15
17.18
0.5
10
Megan Vandever
56
945
14.63
16.88
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Phil Harper
69
2465
35.40
35.72
28
2
Tim Strangeway
69
1665
16.03
24.13
8
3
Rachel Givan
68
1505
18.94
22.13
3
NP
Nick Crafton
68
0
0.00
0.00
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Shane Goin
71
2305
30.94
32.46
16
2
Dan Riddle
71
2145
10.72
30.21
11
3
Richard Reyes
71
2145
24.41
30.21
5
4
Shane Goin
75
1905
14.06
25.40
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Martin Robles
81
2865
24.47
35.37
37
2
Martin Robles
82
2865
38.66
34.94
17
3
Dan Riddle
81
2665
34.43
32.90
11
4
Phil Harper
82
2665
23.37
32.50
6
5
Tim Strangeway
81
2305
19.88
28.46
4
6
Shane Goin
85
2145
12.16
25.24
2
7
Richard Barnes
82
1665
13.32
20.30
1
8
Sean Ford
84
1665
8.75
19.82
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Anthony Martinez
91
2865
16.31
31.48
12
2
Richard Reyes
92
2465
13.44
26.79
7
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Anthony Martinez
101
3025
25.47
29.95
10
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mike Apaga
111
3425
18.09
30.86
25
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Tim Strangeway
140
3425
15.94
24.46
25