KOR Mid-West - 1st Round
Date: 3/22/2009 Organizer: Robert & Marlene, HB & Robyn, William Burke
Location: Dewey, OK Chief Judge: Robert McCabe
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
 
1
HB Ryan
19
1160
11.16
61.05
10
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bruce Powell
30
2735
23.28
91.17
12
2
Mike Perkins
30
2405
31.1
80.17
7
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Missy Villines
38
3665
19.72
96.45
35
2
Brooke Reed
37
3565
20.69
96.35
15
3
Ricky Villines
38
2735
22.47
71.97
9
4
Smiley Stacci
39
2735
24.28
70.13
4
5
Thomas Kubas
38
2405
17.72
63.29
2
6
Robbie Anderson
31
1620
15.41
52.26
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
John Schoen
44
3700
25.39
84.09
24
2
Smiley Stacci
43
3270
19.82
76.05
19
3
Sami Mieir
47
3460
21.81
73.62
13
4
Siriah Dillinger
42
2940
23.03
70
8
5
Smiley Stacci
43
2940
13.18
68.37
6
6
Tarl Dennett
43
2940
20.21
68.37
4
7
Thomas Kubas
45
2940
29.62
65.33
2
8
John Schoen
46
2940
23.18
63.91
0
NP
Robert McCabe
44
0
0
0
0
N
Missy Villines
44
2580
17
58.64
0
N
Robbie Anderson
43
2075
12.62
48.26
0
N
Cliff Brown
47
1195
10.12
25.43
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Randy McCall
52
5275
25.88
101.44
37
2
Ricky Villines
51
4745
22.75
93.04
17
3
Tyler Simpson
58
4745
18.41
81.81
11
4
HB Ryan
54
4415
23.66
81.76
6
5
Robert McCabe
53
3170
44.88
59.81
4
6
Marlene McCabe
55
3170
27.01
57.64
2
7
Angie Dillinger
53
1770
13.18
33.40
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bennie Douglas
68
5755
18.34
84.63
31
2
Melinda Hosfelt
66
4975
26.47
75.38
11
3
Brian Hosfelt
70
4975
31.19
71.07
5
4
Robbie Anderson
67
4745
19.37
70.82
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
HB Ryan
75
6000
17.83
80.00
37
2
Brian Hosfelt
71
5540
20.90
78.03
17
3
Robbie Anderson
71
5085
22.21
71.62
11
4
Randy McCall
78
5540
15.53
71.03
6
5
Jeremy Reed
71
4645
22.38
65.42
4
6
Tarl Dennett
72
3620
24.97
50.28
2
7
William Burke
78
2000
5.53
25.64
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
David Hays
91
6805
19.94
74.78
37
2
Ray Hawkins
91
6400
17.28
70.33
17
3
Brian Hosfelt
91
6400
19.88
70.33
11
4
Jeremy Reed
91
6400
21.15
70.33
6
5
Tarl Dennett
92
5540
18.50
60.22
4
6
Bruce Powell
91
5085
16.15
55.88
2
7
Mike Wiggins
92
5085
24.50
55.27
0
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Johnny Bettes
103
6400
19.94
62.14
31
2
Greg Mealer
105
6400
23.43
60.95
11
3
Brian Hosfelt
101
5540
12.31
54.85
5
4
Robbie Anderson
102
2590
7.37
25.39
0
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bruce Powell
111
6805
21.66
61.31
10
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points