KOR Mid-West - 1st Round
Date: 3/21/2009 Organizer: Robert & Marlene, HB & Robyn, William Burke
Location: Dewey, OK Chief Judge: Robert McCabe
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
 
1
HB Ryan
19
1670
18.32
87.89
10
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bruce Powell
30
3095
30.65
103.17
27
2
Mike Perkins
30
2370
19.91
79
7
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Brooke Reed
37
3755
22.35
101.49
20
2
Missy Villines
38
3755
15.56
98.82
15
3
Ricky Villines
38
2865
22.40
75.39
9
4
Smiley Stacci
39
2590
18.85
66.41
4
5
John Schoen
33
2140
12.97
64.85
2
6
Thomas Kubas
38
2370
21.31
62.37
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Smiley Stacci
43
4150
27.09
96.51
28
2
Siriah Dillinger
42
3810
51.93
90.71
23
3
Kenny Chapman
48
4275
24.47
89.06
17
4
Smiley Stacci
43
3810
20.47
88.6
12
5
John Schoen
44
3810
25.1
86.59
10
6
Sami Mieir
47
3810
24.44
81.06
8
7
John Schoen
46
3470
22.5
75.43
6
8
Tarl Dennett
43
3140
36.61
73.02
4
9
Robert McCabe
44
2810
47.87
63.86
2
10
Thomas Kubas
45
2810
14.57
62.44
0
N
Missy Villines
44
2460
13.87
55.91
0
N
Cliff Brown
47
1080
7.86
22.98
0
N
Robbie Anderson
43
535
5.25
12.44
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Kenny Chapman
51
5210
22.40
102.16
43
2
Tyler Simpson
58
5210
18.00
89.83
23
3
Randy McCall
53
4710
35.24
88.87
17
4
Austin Burge
55
4710
19.03
85.64
12
5
Ricky Villines
51
4150
19.03
81.37
10
6
Angie Dillinger
53
3700
28.56
69.81
8
7
Marlene McCabe
55
3700
26.31
67.27
6
8
Robert McCabe
53
3240
20.31
61.13
4
9
Robbie Anderson
51
2800
12.91
54.90
2
10
Brad Hardin
60
2800
11.35
46.67
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bennie Douglas
68
6430
51.81
94.56
33
2
Melinda Hosfelt
66
5950
21.22
90.15
13
3
Robbie Anderson
67
5605
22.90
83.66
7
4
Jessica Roberts
61
4965
20.10
81.39
2
5
Brian Hosfelt
70
4965
20.78
70.93
0
N
Robert Dillinger
63
1770
8.10
21.10
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Brian Hosfelt
71
6430
20.28
90.56
37
2
HB Ryan
75
6430
20.03
85.73
17
3
Randy McCall
78
6430
19.87
82.44
11
4
Tarl Dennett
72
4605
32.44
63.96
6
5
Jeremy Reed
71
4155
17.72
58.52
4
6
William Burke
78
4155
52.94
53.27
2
7
Robbie Anderson
71
3230
13.85
45.49
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Austin Burge
82
2000
7.22
24.39
10
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
David Hays
91
7395
25.38
81.26
22
2
Brian Hosfelt
91
7175
23.32
78.85
17
3
Ray Hawkins
91
6735
18.81
74.01
11
4
Jeremy Reed
91
6735
28.05
74.01
6
5
Bruce Powell
91
6280
16.06
69.01
4
6
Mike Wiggins
92
5880
17.47
63.91
2
7
Tarl Dennett
92
5085
19.97
55.27
0
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Greg Mealer
105
7395
69.69
70.43
29
2
Robbie Anderson
102
7175
19.34
70.34
9
3
Johnny Bettes
103
6735
19.06
65.39
3
NP
Brian Hosfelt
101
0
0.00
0.00
0
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bruce Powell
111
7395
21.31
66.62
25
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points