KOR South - 2nd Round
Date: 3/15/2009 Organizer: SCK & South Mississippi Weight Pull Association
Location: Magee, MS Chief Judge: Mark Rash
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mark Rash
29
1485
25.44
51.21
29
2
Gary Hilton
28
1365
22.59
48.75
9
3
Timothy Setzer
28
1245
16.32
44.46
3
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Gary Hilton
35
1665
28.82
47.57
18
2
Mark Rash
35
1665
29.10
47.57
13
3
Chris Taylor
39
1845
41.25
47.31
7
4
Tim Cochran
34
1605
29.50
47.21
2
5
Megann Thompson
32
1425
24.81
44.53
0
N
Tiffany Taylor
36
1485
19.09
41.25
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Adrian Evans
42
2145
19.91
51.07
20
2
Mark Rash
41
1965
22.62
47.93
15
3
Rob Herndon
42
1965
57
46.79
9
4
Chris Taylor
41
1665
17.38
40.61
4
5
Chris Taylor
41
1665
19.81
40.61
2
6
Charlene Rash
45
1365
13.56
30.33
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
57
2955
21.06
51.84
45
2
Matt House
53
1815
15.88
34.25
10
3
Brooks Craven
52
1665
15.94
32.02
4
4
Tony Arnold
53
1065
7.06
20.09
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mark Rash
61
2835
22.47
46.48
14
2
Matt House
62
2835
19.44
45.73
9
3
Drew Abernathy
69
1815
36.75
26.30
3
N
Saja Featherstone
70
1665
15.80
23.79
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
71
3165
33.53
44.58
32
2
Adrian Evans
71
2475
17.03
34.86
12
3
Saja Featherstone
72
2475
17.43
34.38
6
4
Gary Bashlor
72
2475
20.97
34.38
1
5
Cavitt Boudreaux
76
1605
9.19
21.12
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
James Bates
81
3255
64.34
40.19
14
2
Saja Featherstone
86
2835
20.00
32.97
9
3
Saja Featherstone
89
2115
20.53
23.76
3
N
Jim Boylan
88
2115
18.40
24.03
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Saja Featherstone
91
2115
15.94
23.24
10
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
James Bates
103
3405
62.91
33.06
26.5
2
Johnny Courville
104
2115
10.53
20.34
7.5
3
Saja Featherstone
107
1305
6.97
12.20
3
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points