KOR South - 2nd Round
Date: 3/14/2009 Organizer: SCK & South Mississippi Weight Pull Association
Location: Magee, MS Chief Judge: Mark Rash
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mark Rash
29
1875
45.66
64.66
14
2
Gary Hilton
28
1605
22.94
57.32
9
3
Timothy Setzer
28
1455
15.09
51.96
3
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Gary Hilton
35
2565
19.79
73.29
33
2
Mark Rash
35
2505
55.29
71.57
13
3
Chris Taylor
39
2655
14.56
68.08
22
4
Tim Cochran
34
2265
16.06
66.62
2
5
Megann Thompson
32
2115
17.53
66.09
0
N
Tiffany Taylor
36
1965
15.28
54.58
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Adrian Evans
42
2265
15.5
53.93
37
2
Mark Rash
41
2175
17.71
53.05
17
3
Chris Taylor
41
2085
20.1
50.85
11
4
Rob Herndon
42
1995
23.66
47.5
6
5
Chris Taylor
41
1845
17.19
45
4
6
Charlene Rash
45
1995
18.84
44.33
2
7
Megann Thompson
41
1635
18.36
39.88
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
57
2355
23.59
41.32
23
2
Matt House
53
2085
18.00
39.34
18
3
Brooks Craven
52
1995
37.85
38.37
12
4
Jimmy Smith
60
2265
17.62
37.75
7
5
Johnny Courville
53
1845
14.72
34.81
5
6
Jimmy Smith
59
1995
20.66
33.81
3
7
Tony Arnold
53
1635
13.25
30.85
1
8
Jimmy Smith
59
1335
11.87
22.63
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
62
2445
15.76
39.44
14
2
Mark Rash
61
2265
20.00
37.13
9
3
Drew Abernathy
69
1995
36.35
28.91
3
N
Saja Featherstone
70
1635
7.97
23.36
0
N
Robbie Peden
63
1035
43.46
16.43
0
N
Nick Henley
64
1035
17.72
16.17
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
71
2985
24.34
42.04
35
2
Adrian Evans
71
2535
30.54
35.70
15
3
Saja Featherstone
72
2535
18.93
35.21
9
4
Gary Bashlor
72
2385
12.81
33.13
4
5
Cavitt Boudreaux
76
2025
12.57
26.64
2
6
Steven Smith
73
1815
22.31
24.86
0
NP
Jimmy Smith
76
0
0.00
0.00
0
N
Saja Featherstone
80
2025
14.18
25.31
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
James Bates
81
3075
61.94
37.96
13
2
Saja Featherstone
86
2625
16.66
30.52
8
3
Saja Featherstone
89
2025
16.75
22.75
3
N
Jim Boylan
88
2235
39.54
25.40
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
James Bates
103
3255
28.38
31.60
27.5
2
Johnny Courville
104
2895
20.53
27.84
7.5
3
Saja Featherstone
107
1815
8.18
16.96
3
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points