KOR South - 1st Round / Tri-State Series
Date: 2/14/2009 Organizer: Gary Bashlor
Location: Baxley, GA Chief Judge: Matt House
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mark Rash
30
2055
47.16
68.5
31
2
Gary Hilton
27
1545
15.97
57.22
11
3
Timothy Setzer
28
1335
17.66
47.68
5
4
Kristina Browne
24
825
7.72
34.38
0
NP
Saja Featherstone
25
0
0
0
0
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Gary Hilton
34
2205
20.16
64.85
18
2
Mark Rash
36
2205
23.06
61.25
13
3
Richard Hughes
35
2055
23.50
58.71
7
4
Chris Taylor
34
1755
36.91
51.62
2
5
Charlene Rash
37
1545
14.85
41.76
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Rob Herndon
44
2535
30.84
57.61
36
2
Chris Taylor
43
2325
36.91
54.07
16
3
Chris Sharp
42
2175
20.72
51.79
10
4
Mark Rash
47
2415
29.69
51.38
5
5
Megann Thompson
41
2025
22.35
49.39
3
6
Chris Taylor
43
2025
17.22
47.09
1
7
Keith Scott
48
1065
14.88
22.19
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
59
2955
27.03
50.08
16
2
Kasey House
52
2325
13.97
44.71
11
3
Brooks Craven
59
2325
28.78
39.41
5
4
Roy O'Neal
51
1875
19.91
36.76
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mark Rash
61
3105
24.16
50.90
16
2
Don Taylor
69
3195
21.96
46.30
26
3
Matt House
62
2805
17.94
45.24
5
4
Drew Abernathy
63
2655
25.12
42.14
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
71
3495
21.38
49.23
31
2
Saja Featherstone
73
3105
15.39
42.53
11
3
Gary Bashlor
71
2805
25.25
39.51
5
4
Bill Bearden
71
1755
11.50
24.72
0
NP
Steven Smith
77
0
0.00
0.00
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
James Bates
81
3765
23.94
46.48
22
2
Don Taylor
81
3765
24.06
46.48
17
3
Chris Sharp
83
3675
27.43
44.28
11
4
Saja Featherstone
88
3495
29.78
39.72
6
5
Gary Bashlor
81
3105
18.75
38.33
4
6
Saja Featherstone
89
3105
38.18
34.89
2
7
Jamie Bell
85
2805
15.03
33.00
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Saja Featherstone
91
2805
13.81
30.82
12
2
Rob Herndon
96
2505
25.12
26.09
7
NP
Tim Morton
97
0
0.00
0.00
0
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Kasey House
101
3765
14.37
37.28
27
2
James Bates
103
3675
36.75
35.68
7
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points