2008 Championships
Date: 11/8/2008 Organizer: American Pulling Alliance
Location: Purina Farms, MO Chief Judge: Anthony Statuto
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
 
1
HB Ryan
17
3021
36.30
177.71
33
 
2
Maurice Mayo
15
2653
36.18
176.83
13
 
3
Mike Hodges
15
2619
35.84
174.00
7
 
4
Brant Ungerer
14
2418
22.05
172.71
2
 
5
Jane Hullander
17
2619
34.57
154.06
0
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Craig Huitson
28
3524
21.99
125.84
20
2
Bruce Powell
29
3457
85.62
119.19
15
3
Mike Perkins
30
3457
52.49
115.22
9
4
Michael Thomas
25
2787
18.68
111.46
4
5
Richard Hughes
30
3289
53.02
109.63
2
6
Mark Rash
27
2954
51.23
109.41
0
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Gary Miller
36
4758
54.60
132.17
28
2
Anthony Statuto
33
4361
25.34
132.15
23
3
Andrea Douglas
35
4294
29.13
122.69
17
4
Mike Hodges
33
3959
59.73
119.97
12
5
John Martin
36
3792
25.49
105.32
10
6
Charlene Rash
33
3457
27.73
104.74
8
7
Mark Rash
35
3624
19.92
103.54
6
8
Chris Sharp
35
3457
21.64
98.76
4
9
Phil Vandever
40
3959
19.99
94.79
2
10
Dennis Wood
36
3289
39.13
91.36
0
11
Mark Rash
33
0
0.00
0.00
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Gary Miller
45
5634
29.48
125.19
40
2
Gary Miller
41
5131
25.37
125.15
35
3
Anthony Statuto
41
5131
33.64
125.15
29
4
Phil Kanakis
44
5064
29.06
115.09
24
5
John Schoen
43
4595
32.38
106.86
22
6
Smiley Stacci
44
4595
29.5
104.43
20
7
Smiley Stacci
42
4294
32.12
102.23
18
8
Richard Hughes
43
4294
19.11
99.85
16
9
Chris Taylor
43
3992
75.13
92.84
14
10
Adrian Evans
41
3590
19.27
87.56
12
11
Tarl Dennett
41
3590
19.44
87.56
10
12
Aaron Dill
42
3590
27.58
85.48
8
13
Kenny Chapman
48
3992
30.56
83.17
6
14
Robert McCabe
43
3188
55.11
74.14
4
15
Marlene McCabe
49
3590
34.81
73.27
2
16
Chris Taylor
43
2049
10.49
47.65
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Eli Landers
57
6103
30.82
107.07
61
2
Matt House
53
5668
34.71
106.93
41
3
John Schoen
51
5299
29.16
103.90
35
4
Phil Kanakis
51
5299
29.37
103.90
30
5
Bennie Douglas
53
5500
45.31
103.77
28
6
HB Ryan
53
5500
61.43
103.77
26
7
Kenny Chapman
52
5299
41.37
101.90
24
8
Mike Hansen
58
5668
55.97
97.72
22
9
Collin Cox
51
4897
15.91
96.02
20
10
Richard Dunn
52
4897
21.53
94.17
18
11
Tyler Simpson
53
4897
19.76
92.40
16
12
Robert Palmer
54
4897
21.84
90.69
14
13
Charlene Rash
57
4897
21.81
85.91
12
14
Robert Jones
57
4897
27.21
85.91
10
15
John Martin
54
4361
35.51
80.76
8
16
Terry Davis
56
4361
38.21
77.88
6
17
Angela Anderson
57
3289
30.69
57.70
4
18
Angie Dillinger
57
2753
13.61
48.30
2
19
Terry Davis
56
2284
19.20
40.79
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bennie Douglas
66
6840
24.37
103.64
55
2
Matt House
63
6505
25.84
103.25
35
3
Robyn Ryan
66
6405
62.42
98.56
29
4
Jessica Joyce
64
6204
45.53
96.93
24
5
Matt Shell
61
5802
31.55
95.11
22
6
Adrian Evans
65
6003
69.59
92.35
20
7
Melinda Hosfelt
66
5802
23.29
87.90
18
8
Michael Thomas
61
4897
17.44
80.28
16
9
Jeff Golczynski
61
4897
28.70
80.28
14
10
Don Taylor
62
4897
19.32
78.98
12
11
Saja Featherstone
62
4897
23.89
78.98
10
12
Stan Hiller
62
4897
38.94
78.98
8
13
Robbie Anderson
65
4897
24.26
75.34
6
14
Gary Bashlor
69
4897
14.47
70.97
4
15
Mickie Hansen
65
3993
11.70
61.42
2
16
Gerald McCauley
65
3993
24.06
61.42
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Brian Hosfelt
71
6606
55.46
93.04
46
2
Matt House
76
6974
51.36
91.76
41
3
John Martin
71
6505
23.03
91.62
35
4
Shawn Graham
78
6505
21.51
89.41
30
5
Chris Sharp
79
6505
23.37
88.28
28
6
Randy McCall
72
6304
25.86
87.56
26
7
Collin Cox
71
6003
22.20
84.54
24
8
Joey Boudreaux
78
6304
39.79
80.82
22
9
Kasey House
71
5400
14.47
76.05
20
10
Tony Lopez
71
5400
18.20
76.05
18
11
Ken Flournoy
71
5400
50.59
76.05
16
12
Holly Bell
73
5400
15.71
73.97
14
13
Dan Riddle
71
4495
12.02
63.31
12
14
Bruce Schrom
71
4495
12.84
63.31
10
15
Shane Goin
71
4495
15.28
63.31
8
16
Todd Sheehan
71
4495
18.02
63.31
6
17
Cavitt Boudreaux
76
4495
18.39
59.14
4
18
Saja Featherstone
79
4495
24.34
56.90
2
19
Thomas Kubas
71
3591
11.29
50.57
0
20
Mike Bunch
71
0
0.00
0.00
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
HB Ryan
81
7209
54.53
88.99
28
2
Brian Hosfelt
81
7142
51.26
88.17
23
3
Mike Apaga
81
6907
70.87
85.27
17
4
Mike Hodges
81
5902
25.55
72.86
12
5
Justin Jackson
82
5902
41.20
71.98
10
6
Gerald McCauley
81
4897
14.85
60.46
8
7
Dan Riddle
81
4897
25.53
60.46
6
8
Ron Poitras
82
4897
10.06
59.72
4
9
Ron Poitras
83
4897
11.02
59.00
2
10
Shane Goin
84
4897
15.92
58.30
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Dewayne Phipps
91
8582
33.45
94.31
30
2
Don Taylor
91
8046
27.04
88.42
25
3
Ray Hawkins
91
7544
40.71
82.90
19
4
Brian Hosfelt
93
7544
29.50
81.11
14
5
James Bates
92
6874
31.20
74.71
12
6
David Hays
95
6874
31.73
72.35
10
7
Francisco Vasquez
96
6874
21.36
71.60
8
8
Don Hueckel
96
6874
47.62
71.60
6
9
Andy Gingery
93
6204
24.32
66.70
4
10
Johnny Bettes
95
5199
14.51
54.72
2
11
Justo Montanez
93
4194
12.43
45.09
0
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mark Landers
102
9219
29.19
90.38
22
2
Mike Apaga
102
8716
31.32
85.45
17
3
Bruce Powell
102
7711
73.86
75.60
11
4
Johnny Bettes
104
6706
24.36
64.48
6
5
Greg Mealer
110
6706
39.96
60.96
4
6
Don Hueckel
101
5701
39.64
56.45
2
7
Dewayne Phipps
101
4696
42.64
46.50
0
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mark Landers
113
9219
24.80
81.58
33
2
Tony Lopez
116
8716
60.94
75.14
13
3
James Bates
113
6706
35.70
59.35
7
4
Todd Sheehan
114
6706
35.09
58.82
2
5
Andy Gingery
113
5701
14.35
50.45
0
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Richard Dunn
121
8716
29.09
72.03
16
2
Don Taylor
125
8716
47.17
69.73
11
3
Mike Bunch
121
8214
49.56
67.88
5
4
Francisco Vasquez
126
3691
9.52
29.29
0