Best of the West Series
Date: 7/27/2008 Organizer: Pacific Northwest Weight Pull Club
Location: Belfair, WA Chief Judge: Phil Vandever
Type: Wheels / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
N
Michael Thomas
23
1200
27.69
52.17
0
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Phil Vandever
39
2000
25.31
51.28
30.5
2
Allen Steen
34
1360
10.78
40.00
10.5
3
Anthony Wines
31
1040
10.94
33.55
4.5
4
Michelle Wines
37
880
8.56
23.78
0.5
5
Ashley Danyluk
41
720
7.19
17.56
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Michael Thomas
52
2520
21.84
48.46
35
2
Adam Goss
51
2360
28.32
46.27
15
3
Robert Jones
57
2520
25.72
44.21
9
4
Scotty Wheeler
54
2360
17.12
43.70
4
5
Allen Steen
58
2000
17.72
34.48
2
6
Phil Vandever
52
1520
15.25
29.23
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Michael Thomas
61
2760
14.72
45.25
31
2
Karl Varnadore
63
2760
20.19
43.81
11
3
Matt Shell
62
2480
17.88
40.00
5
4
Lauren Medley
69
2480
17.32
35.94
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Woody Armour
75
3320
30.81
44.27
20
2
Shane Goin
71
3040
23.91
42.82
15
3
Phil Harper
72
3040
32.47
42.22
9
4
Dan Riddle
80
3320
23.22
41.50
4
5
Cindy Armour
75
3040
22.78
40.53
2
6
Lauren Medley
78
2760
15.59
35.38
0
7
Carol Sinclair
78
0
0.00
0.00
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Shane Goin
83
3600
23.34
43.37
31
2
Dan Riddle
81
2480
20.41
30.62
11
3
Phil Harper
82
2480
26.87
30.24
5
4
Shane Goin
89
2200
9.06
24.72
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points