King of the Rails Western Challenge 3rd Round
Date: 7/27/2008 Organizer: Ricky Villines, Smiley Stacci, & Gary Miller
Location: West Plains, MO Chief Judge: Ricky Villines
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
 
1
HB Ryan
18
1410
17.45
78.33
10
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mark Rash
29
2862
53.77
98.69
24
2
Richard Hughes
30
2727
30.58
90.9
19
3
Bruce Powell
30
2727
66.48
90.9
13
4
Tim Cochran
27
2297
29.49
85.07
8
5
Megann Thompson
30
2547
22.17
84.9
6
6
Mike Perkins
30
2547
28.66
84.9
4
7
Tim Cochran
30
2297
23.75
76.57
2
8
Chris Taylor
23
1410
20.7
61.3
0
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Missy Villines
36
3435
26.02
95.42
26
2
Mark Rash
37
3435
27.08
92.84
21
3
Gary Miller
36
2900
17.93
80.56
15
4
Dennis Wood
37
2900
26.44
78.38
10
5
Andrea Douglas
38
2900
19.88
76.32
8
6
Tim Cochran
31
2220
16.34
71.61
6
7
Gary Hilton
32
2220
23.26
69.38
4
8
Tim Cochran
32
2220
27.67
69.38
2
9
Robert McCabe
38
1290
9.54
33.95
0
10
Megann Thompson
32
0
0.00
0.00
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Gary Miller
41
4047
28.08
98.71
45
2
Gary Miller
45
4247
22.46
94.38
25
3
John Schoen
43
3380
39.62
78.6
19
4
Smiley Stacci
43
3110
27.46
72.33
14
5
Richard Hughes
44
3110
20.57
70.68
12
6
Chris Taylor
41
2840
46.67
69.27
10
7
Chris Taylor
41
2840
65.74
69.27
8
8
Shawn Graham
43
2840
21.24
66.05
6
9
Tarl Dennett
41
2510
19.73
61.22
4
10
Smiley Stacci
42
2510
19.03
59.76
2
11
Smiley Stacci
42
1920
14.1
45.71
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bennie Douglas
52
4261
37.23
81.94
26
2
Matt House
52
4072
28.85
78.31
21
3
Mike Hansen
59
4286
34.37
72.64
30
4
John Schoen
51
3569
28.87
69.98
10
5
Tyler Simpson
54
3569
31.18
66.09
8
6
Robyn Ryan
55
3569
20.03
64.89
6
7
Corey Shepley
59
3125
24.13
52.97
4
8
Robert McCabe
52
2660
23.54
51.15
2
9
Danny Parker
59
2660
12.87
45.08
0
N
Angie Dillinger
52
2220
33.28
42.69
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bennie Douglas
66
4877
23.10
73.89
33
2
Matt House
61
4332
20.04
71.02
13
3
Mark Rash
61
4137
25.91
67.82
7
4
Corey Shepley
62
2442
33.39
39.39
2
5
Danny Parker
63
2442
38.07
38.76
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Shawn Graham
77
4877
31.75
63.34
18
2
Brian Hosfelt
74
4332
44.25
58.54
13
3
Robbie Anderson
71
3957
27.39
55.73
7
4
Thomas Kubas
71
3777
19.81
53.20
2
5
Kasey House
71
3777
24.25
53.20
0
N
Brian Hosfelt
79
3507
29.32
44.39
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
HB Ryan
81
5514
25.66
68.07
18
2
James Bates
86
5199
40.21
60.45
13
3
Matt House
81
4892
49.41
60.40
7
4
Randy McCall
83
4527
53.19
54.54
2
5
Jeremy Reed
81
4112
15.37
50.77
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Greg Mealer
95
4892
22.64
51.49
14
2
Andy Gingery
91
4527
28.85
49.75
9
3
Brian Hosfelt
95
3552
12.72
37.39
3
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Greg Mealer
107
4112
13.25
38.43
10
N
Brian Hosfelt
101
0
0.00
0.00
0
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
James Bates
111
5199
31.61
46.84
12
2
Andy Gingery
119
4112
29.85
34.55
7
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bruce Powell
121
5514
19.75
45.57
25