King of the Rails Western Challenge 3rd Round
Date: 7/26/2008 Organizer: Ricky Villines, Smiley Stacci, & Gary Miller
Location: West Plains, MO Chief Judge: Ricky Villines
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
 
1
HB Ryan
18
2293
25.76
127.39
25
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mark Rash
29
3600
58.07
124.14
24
2
Bruce Powell
30
3600
30.25
120
19
3
Mike Perkins
30
3600
38.42
120
13
4
Megann Thompson
30
3480
29.95
116
8
5
Tim Cochran
27
3000
43.61
111.11
6
6
Richard Hughes
30
3330
29.95
110
4
7
Tim Cochran
30
3000
18.46
100
2
8
Chris Taylor
23
1263
15.76
54.91
0
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Missy Villines
36
4231
22.59
117.53
28
2
Gary Miller
36
4044
26.37
112.33
23
3
Mark Rash
37
4044
36.56
109.30
17
4
Andrea Douglas
38
4044
49.22
106.42
12
5
Tim Cochran
31
3203
21.71
103.32
10
6
Gary Hilton
32
3203
27.46
100.09
8
7
Tim Cochran
32
3203
30.41
100.09
6
8
Dennis Wood
37
3590
40.33
97.03
4
9
Robert McCabe
38
2668
21.21
70.21
2
10
Megann Thompson
32
2035
14.26
63.59
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Gary Miller
45
4878
25.81
108.4
30
2
Gary Miller
41
4420
30.88
107.8
25
3
Richard Hughes
44
4039
18.69
91.8
19
4
Smiley Stacci
43
3855
34.99
89.65
14
5
Shawn Graham
43
3625
64.52
84.3
12
6
Tarl Dennett
41
3362
23.19
82
10
7
Smiley Stacci
42
3362
16.89
80.05
8
8
John Schoen
43
3362
27.95
78.19
6
9
Chris Taylor
41
2385
12
58.17
4
10
Chris Taylor
41
2385
14.54
58.17
2
11
Smiley Stacci
42
2385
13
56.79
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
52
4555
51.85
87.60
28
2
John Schoen
51
4366
39.64
85.61
23
3
Mike Hansen
59
4884
36.59
82.78
32
4
Bennie Douglas
52
4176
19.16
80.31
12
5
HB Ryan
55
4366
31.18
79.38
10
6
Tyler Simpson
54
4176
30.48
77.33
8
7
Corey Shepley
59
4366
43.21
74.00
6
8
Robert McCabe
52
3065
26.05
58.94
4
9
Danny Parker
59
2795
13.41
47.37
2
10
Dennis Wood
51
2215
34.52
43.43
0
N
Angie Dillinger
52
2350
11.66
45.19
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bennie Douglas
66
5370
23.27
81.36
31
2
Matt House
61
4959
26.41
81.30
11
3
Mark Rash
61
4770
26.89
78.20
5
4
Corey shepley
62
3624
24.00
58.45
0
N
Danny Parker
63
1625
36.94
25.79
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Shawn Graham
77
5578
22.40
72.44
18
2
Robbie Anderson
71
5143
26.64
72.44
13
3
Kasey House
71
4622
17.21
65.10
7
4
Brian Hosfelt
74
4770
24.36
64.46
2
5
Thomas Kubas
71
4259
15.82
59.99
0
6
Larry Drakes
78
0
0.00
0.00
0
N
Brian Hosfelt
79
4959
28.14
62.77
0
N
Larry Dykes
79
1625
9.29
20.57
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
HB Ryan
81
5923
25.07
73.12
18
2
Matt House
81
5617
47.89
69.35
13
3
Jeremy Reed
81
5278
29.91
65.16
7
4
Randy McCall
83
5278
50.88
63.59
2
5
James Bates
86
5278
56.16
61.37
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Brian Hosfelt
95
5278
22.57
55.56
14
2
Greg Mealer
95
4847
14.70
51.02
9
3
Andy Gingery
91
4193
16.56
46.08
3
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Greg Mealer
107
4847
14.40
45.30
10
N
Brian Hosfelt
101
4193
14.64
41.51
0
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
James Bates
111
6233
41.92
56.15
12
2
Andy Gingery
119
5278
15.73
44.35
7
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bruce Powell
121
6233
28.16
51.51
25