King of the Rails Western Challenge 2nd Round
Date: 7/6/2008 Organizer: APA Oklahoma
Location: Norman, OK Chief Judge: Bruce Powell
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
 
1
HB Ryan
18
2035
29.28
113.06
10
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bruce Powell
29
2990
23.59
103.1
16
2
Mike Perkins
30
2990
23.63
99.67
11
3
Richard Hughes
30
2470
25.25
82.33
5
4
Kristen Corey
30
1645
14.59
54.83
0
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Missy Villines
37
4540
25.03
122.70
20
2
Gary Miller
37
4540
32.78
122.70
15
3
Mark Rash
37
4320
29.37
116.76
9
4
Andrea Douglas
37
4060
26.84
109.73
4
5
Missy Villines
38
3280
25.78
86.32
2
6
Richard Hughes
33
2035
13.78
61.67
0
N
James Bates
40
3335
24.72
83.38
0
N
Mark Rash
37
2990
19.91
80.81
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Gary Miller
42
5445
37.25
129.64
47
2
Gary Miller
46
5665
30.15
123.15
27
3
Smiley Stacci
41
4375
24.38
106.71
21
4
Smiley Stacci
41
4375
31.6
106.71
16
5
Shawn Graham
43
3855
33.16
89.65
14
6
Richard Hughes
45
3855
16.91
85.67
12
7
John Schoen
46
3855
29.63
83.8
10
8
Tarl Dennett
41
3335
43.4
81.34
8
9
Cady Dennett
42
3335
76.16
79.4
6
10
Sami Mieir
48
3335
30.47
69.48
4
11
Kenny Chapman
49
3335
18.62
68.06
2
12
Smiley Stacci
41
2295
12.81
55.98
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
52
5805
38.90
111.63
39
2
Andrea Douglas
52
5695
24.06
109.52
19
3
John Schoen
52
5495
33.69
105.67
13
4
HB Ryan
54
5695
69.97
105.46
8
5
Kenny Chapman
51
4635
21.44
90.88
6
6
Tyler Simpson
54
4115
31.34
76.20
4
7
Robert McCabe
52
3075
54.03
59.13
2
8
Robert McCabe
51
2555
29.81
50.10
0
9
Ray Hawkins
59
0
0.00
0.00
0
N
Vincent Davis
53
2815
28.00
53.11
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bennie Douglas
65
6465
30.94
99.46
45
2
Adrian Evans
62
6165
54.28
99.44
25
3
Matt House
63
5965
24.66
94.68
19
4
Mark Rash
61
5765
30.22
94.51
14
5
Robyn Ryan
68
5965
26.03
87.72
12
6
Melinda Hosfelt
62
5135
30.35
82.82
10
7
Adrian Evans
63
5135
26.22
81.51
8
8
Shawn Graham
70
4635
27.91
66.21
6
9
Marlene McCabe
63
4115
14.81
65.32
4
10
Mickie Hansen
63
4115
51.41
65.32
2
11
Adrian Evans
70
4115
14.72
58.79
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Shawn Graham
79
7170
33.65
90.76
24
2
Brian Hosfelt
72
6530
57.38
90.69
19
3
Robbie Anderson
71
6260
24.78
88.17
13
4
Justin Jackson
79
6260
21.75
79.24
8
5
Thomas Kubas
71
5575
24.06
78.52
6
6
HB Ryan
71
5025
22.69
70.77
4
7
Josh Anderson
71
5025
50.22
70.77
2
8
Norman Henry
77
4505
44.91
58.51
0
N
Tammie Powell
72
5025
29.84
69.79
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
HB Ryan
81
7585
26.94
93.64
24
2
Matt House
81
7365
47.06
90.93
19
3
Dee Goodner
84
7365
31.88
87.68
13
4
Jeremy Reed
81
6995
29.97
86.36
8
5
Ray Hawkins
83
6995
34.03
84.28
6
6
Angelina Drake
81
6635
30.91
81.91
4
7
Randy McCall
84
6635
41.63
78.99
2
8
Michael Gould
83
3725
26.16
44.88
0
N
James Bates
81
4635
24.22
57.22
0
N
Brian Hosfelt
81
4375
15.50
54.01
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Brian Hosfelt
91
7510
33.72
82.53
18
2
Norman Henry
91
7510
47.22
82.53
13
3
Johnny Bettes
99
7510
38.60
75.86
7
4
James Bates
91
6265
18.66
68.85
2
5
Johnny Bettes
93
6265
16.47
67.37
0
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
James Bates
111
7510
40.22
67.66
12
2
Jesse Melendez
112
5575
39.44
49.78
7
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bruce Powell
121
7960
30.03
65.79
25