King of the Rails Western Challenge 2nd Round
Date: 7/5/2008 Organizer: APA Oklahoma
Location: Norman, OK Chief Judge: Bruce Powell
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
 
1
HB Ryan
18
2035
27.13
113.06
10
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bruce Powell
29
3075
29.06
106.03
14
2
Richard Hughes
30
2815
27.13
93.83
9
3
Kristen Corey
30
1645
18.47
54.83
3
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Gary Miller
37
4510
37.35
121.89
26
2
Missy Villines
37
4380
21.29
118.38
21
3
Andrea Douglas
37
4250
25.47
114.86
15
4
Mike Perkins
31
3510
47.59
113.23
10
5
Chance Dodson
39
4250
14.22
108.97
8
6
Mark Rash
37
4030
16.15
108.91
6
7
Angelina Drake
34
3280
23.88
96.47
4
8
Richard Hughes
33
3075
32.62
93.18
2
9
Missy Villines
38
3510
25.78
92.37
0
N
Mark Rash
37
2035
11.90
55.00
0
N
James Bates
40
605
4.69
15.13
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Gary Miller
42
5235
34.22
124.64
45
2
Gary Miller
45
5505
29.32
119.67
25
3
Smiley Stacci
41
4115
19.06
100.37
19
4
Smiley Stacci
41
4115
29.4
100.37
14
5
Richard Hughes
45
4505
55.9
100.11
12
6
John Schoen
46
4115
64.22
89.46
10
7
Shawn Graham
43
3725
56.1
86.63
8
8
Cady Dennett
42
3205
28.38
76.31
6
9
Kenny Chapman
49
3725
27.1
76.02
4
10
Smiley Stacci
41
2295
13.63
55.98
2
11
Sami Mieir
48
2295
17.15
47.81
0
12
Tarl Dennett
41
0
0
0
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
52
5370
48.41
103.27
32
2
John Schoen
52
5260
38.97
101.15
27
3
Eli Landers
56
5520
46.37
98.57
36
4
HB Ryan
54
5025
22.88
93.06
16
5
Mike Hansen
58
5260
71.10
90.69
14
6
Andrea Douglas
52
4765
23.34
91.63
12
7
Tyler Simpson
54
4765
27.25
88.24
10
8
Kenny Chapman
51
3985
15.53
78.14
8
9
Ray Hawkins
59
4375
45.72
74.15
6
10
Robert McCabe
52
3205
39.62
61.63
4
11
Tarl Dennett
53
3205
18.63
60.47
2
12
Robert McCabe
51
2815
18.94
55.20
0
13
Vincent Davis
53
0
0.00
0.00
0
N
John Schoen
53
2815
12.15
53.11
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
63
5735
27.87
91.03
44
2
Robyn Ryan
68
5960
27.38
87.65
39
3
Mark Rash
61
5345
23.54
87.62
33
4
Mike Perkins
65
5555
27.68
85.46
28
5
Randy Hawkins
63
5345
21.47
84.84
26
6
Adrian Evans
62
5025
44.75
81.05
24
7
Adrian Evans
63
5025
55.78
79.76
22
8
Bennie Douglas
65
5025
31.88
77.31
20
9
Melinda Hosfelt
62
4635
36.94
74.76
18
10
Jason Bryant
69
5025
20.47
72.83
16
11
Eli Landers
68
4635
55.03
68.16
14
12
Mickie Hansen
63
4245
19.18
67.38
12
13
Randy Hawkins
65
4245
22.54
65.31
10
14
Robbie Anderson
61
3725
30.47
61.02
8
15
Shawn Graham
70
4245
21.37
60.64
6
16
Marlene McCabe
63
3725
13.65
59.13
4
17
Adrian Evans
70
3725
14.06
53.21
2
18
Tyler Simpson
64
3205
12.32
50.08
0
19
Tarl Dennett
61
0
0.00
0.00
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Brian Hosfelt
72
6555
35.75
91.04
28
2
Robbie Anderson
73
6555
32.06
89.79
23
3
Shawn Graham
79
6710
35.22
84.94
17
4
Austin Burge
74
6255
45.38
84.53
12
5
HB Ryan
71
5965
41.72
84.01
10
6
Justin Jackson
79
5965
25.16
75.51
8
7
Thomas Kubas
71
4505
17.22
63.45
6
8
Josh Anderson
71
4505
19.75
63.45
4
9
Tarl Dennett
71
4505
47.53
63.45
2
10
Norman Henry
77
3985
46.50
51.75
0
N
Tammie Powell
72
5335
28.84
74.10
0
N
Mike Wiggins
76
2815
11.22
37.04
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
HB Ryan
81
8042
23.47
99.28
39
2
Matt House
81
7392
77.91
91.26
19
3
Dee Goodner
84
7392
57.10
88.00
13
4
Jeremy Reed
81
7015
53.22
86.60
8
5
Randy McCall
84
7015
22.44
83.51
6
6
Angelina Drake
81
6475
44.16
79.94
4
7
Ray Hawkins
83
5895
17.53
71.02
2
8
Josh Davis
83
5895
30.09
71.02
0
9
Michael Gould
84
0
0.00
0.00
0
N
Brian Hosfelt
81
7502
47.63
92.62
0
N
James Bates
81
4245
19.47
52.41
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
David Hays
94
8042
27.59
85.55
28
2
Norman Henry
91
7392
21.53
81.23
23
3
James Bates
91
7015
23.91
77.09
17
4
Johnny Bettes
99
7392
30.26
74.67
12
5
Brian Hosfelt
91
6475
28.31
71.15
10
6
Andy Gingery
91
6475
34.20
71.15
8
7
David Hays
93
5895
23.59
63.39
6
8
Greg Mealer
94
5895
17.13
62.71
4
9
Johnny Bettes
93
5365
14.13
57.69
2
10
Bruce Powell
93
4895
42.34
52.63
0
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mark Landers
104
8367
27.41
80.45
12
2
Greg Mealer
107
7015
24.62
65.56
7
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mark Landers
112
9187
35.48
82.03
31
2
James Bates
111
8367
59.97
75.38
11
3
Jesse Melendez
112
5365
33.37
47.90
5
4
Andy Gingery
120
4895
11.78
40.79
0
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bruce Powell
121
8367
34.75
69.15
10