King of the South
Date: 6/21/2008 Organizer: South Mississippi Weight Pull Assn.
Location: Magee, MS Chief Judge: Mark Rash
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bruce Powell
30
3145
36.94
104.83
18
2
Gary Hilton
30
3025
24.5
100.83
13
3
Tim Cochran
30
3025
52.82
100.83
7
4
Megann Thompson
29
2815
24.75
97.07
2
5
Tiffany Taylor
26
1495
14.78
57.5
0
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mark Rash
37
3885
17.57
105.00
37
2
Chris Sharp
38
3535
30.53
93.03
17
3
Adrian Evans
37
3355
21.75
90.68
11
4
Tim Cochran
40
3025
25.47
75.63
6
5
Tim Cochran
31
2815
13.88
90.81
4
6
Megann Thompson
33
2605
20.05
78.94
2
7
Chris Taylor
31
2245
38.12
92.42
0
N
Chris Pena
35
1940
15.84
55.43
0
N
Megann Thompson
32
1730
11.25
54.06
0
N
Roy Oneal
39
1940
12.42
49.74
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
John Schoen
47
3885
19.75
82.66
20
2
Mark Rash
43
3715
49.75
86.4
15
3
Tim Cochran
48
3715
50.58
77.4
9
4
Chris Taylor
41
3355
38.66
81.83
4
5
Tim Cochran
41
2605
25.57
63.54
2
6
Chris Taylor
41
2245
42.1
54.76
0
7
Wilton Arnaud
50
0
0
0
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
55
4905
30.37
89.18
31
2
John Schoen
52
4845
27.85
93.17
11
3
Mark Rash
59
4095
43.22
69.41
5
4
Gary Bashlor
51
3145
10.37
61.67
0
N
Robbie Peden
56
2540
15.94
45.36
0
N
Saja Featherstone
55
2240
16.38
40.73
0
N
Valerie Reed
56
1105
48.81
19.73
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
64
6505
26.12
101.64
35
2
Mark Rash
61
5905
26.88
96.80
15
3
Saja Featherstone
69
5755
38.88
83.41
9
4
Chris Sharp
64
4645
23.53
72.58
4
5
Ray Hawkins
63
3745
25.03
59.44
2
6
Adrian Evans
69
2545
8.13
36.88
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Ray Hawkins
78
6505
23.81
83.40
18
2
Chris Sharp
78
6505
32.03
83.40
13
3
Kasey House
74
5545
17.90
74.93
7
4
Gary Bashlor
71
5245
18.44
73.87
2
5
Johnny Courville
77
4045
39.56
52.53
0
N
Lee Robinson
78
2240
43.84
28.72
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
81
7330
42.09
90.49
12
2
Saja Featherstone
85
5545
37.50
65.24
7
N
James Bates
81
2540
8.47
31.36
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
James Bates
92
7930
35.72
86.20
12
2
Erik Storm
97
5245
21.13
54.07
7
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Ken Flournoy
101
3445
30.19
34.11
10
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
James Bates
114
7930
52.00
69.56
10
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bruce Powell
122
8499
21.40
69.66
25