Mid American Round Up
Date: 5/3/2008 Organizer: Daren Webb & Mike Bunch
Location: Ellsworth, KS Chief Judge: Jim Walters
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bruce Powell
30
2140
20.61
71.33
14
2
Mike Perkins
29
1690
12.54
58.28
9
3
Rick Kunze
28
1530
30.24
54.64
3
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Dennis Wood
37
2680
22.77
72.43
16
2
Mike Bunch
35
1690
15.38
48.29
11
3
John Schoen
31
1170
12.13
37.74
5
4
Alissa Webb
35
1170
23.80
33.43
0
5
Rick Kunze
31
0
0.00
0.00
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Dennis Wood
48
3040
16.56
63.3
16
2
Tarl Dennett
46
2860
25.32
62.17
11
3
Mike Bunch
43
1960
55.41
45.58
5
4
Kevin Miller
44
1960
25.39
44.55
0
N
John Schoen
45
3240
31.05
72
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
John Schoen
51
4310
26.66
84.51
44
2
Tarl Dennett
57
3990
35.80
70.00
9
3
Jason Langley
51
3280
20.08
64.31
3
4
Daren Webb
55
0
0.00
0.00
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Melinda Hosfelt
65
4705
47.52
72.38
18
2
Corey Shepley
63
4560
43.99
72.38
13
3
Corey Shepley
66
4560
19.74
69.10
7
4
Randy McCall
68
3990
11.49
58.68
2
5
Daren Webb
63
1890
7.74
30.00
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Brian Hosfelt
74
5664
19.98
76.54
37
2
Ray Hawkins
74
4784
28.31
64.65
17
3
Bruce Powell
71
4234
19.10
59.63
11
4
Norman Henry
78
4234
35.88
54.28
6
5
Jim Walters
75
3834
20.20
51.12
4
6
Ray Hawkins
72
2880
12.91
40.00
2
7
Daren Webb
79
1980
6.16
25.06
0
8
Daren Webb
79
0
0.00
0.00
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Jason Langley
81
5770
21.74
71.23
18
2
Mike Bunch
81
4900
16.48
60.49
13
3
Randy McCall
81
4500
19.20
55.56
7
4
Mike Bunch
81
4100
15.56
50.62
2
5
Jeremy Reed
87
3620
21.96
41.61
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Norman Henry
91
6040
18.71
66.37
14
2
Brian Hosfelt
91
5500
17.86
60.44
9
3
Daren Webb
91
4100
15.10
45.05
3
N
Andy Gingery
94
4500
21.08
47.87
0
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Andy Gingery
118
6040
14.94
51.19
12
2
Jesse Melendez
112
3620
15.33
32.32
7
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bruce Powell
121
6580
20.37
54.38
27
2
Mike Bunch
125
6580
36.13
52.64
7