King of the Rails Eastern Challenge 3rd Round / Tuggin for Tots
Date: 5/4/2008 Organizer: Anthony Statuto
Location: Glasgow, DE Chief Judge: Anthony Statuto
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
 
1
Jane Hullander
19
1521
25.07
80.05
10
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Leslie Haller
27
2169
16.87
80.33
10
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Anthony Statuto
33
3465
23.00
105.00
29
2
Mickey Krentz
34
1845
17.09
54.26
9
3
Katrina Taylor
38
1521
15.16
40.03
3
N
Anthony Statuto
39
549
4.22
14.08
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Phil Kanakis
43
3789
24.93
88.12
16
2
Phil Kanakis
43
3141
18.05
73.05
11
3
Jane Hullander
45
2493
22.76
55.4
5
4
Lester Lumbad
42
1845
29.07
43.93
0
N
Justo Montanez
48
2169
20.27
45.19
0
N
Anthony Statuto
43
711
4.58
16.53
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Phil Kanakis
51
3789
21.68
74.29
33
2
Richard Dunn
53
3465
49.27
65.38
13
3
John Pierson
59
3465
34.44
58.73
7
4
Jimmy Hullander
51
2493
14.58
48.88
2
5
Jimmy Hullander
53
2169
12.53
40.92
0
N
Ellen Konzman
58
1197
7.13
20.64
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Don Taylor
61
3789
44.19
62.11
33
2
Jessica Joyce
61
3627
24.94
59.46
13
3
Kevin Bailey
61
3465
29.77
56.80
7
4
Maurice Mayo
61
3141
20.29
51.49
2
5
Frank Beling
62
3141
14.98
50.66
0
N
David Johnson
67
1413
6.53
21.09
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Jimmy Hullander
75
3789
20.84
50.52
20
2
Don Taylor
74
3141
27.57
42.45
15
3
Thomas Kubas
74
3141
15.13
42.45
9
4
Dwayne Phipps
76
3141
13.51
41.33
4
5
Jimmy Hullander
76
3141
16.60
41.33
2
6
Todd Sheehan
72
2655
41.74
36.88
0
N
Bruce Schrom
74
3141
19.80
42.45
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Ron Poitras
86
3627
27.00
42.17
14
2
Justo Montanez
81
3141
14.03
38.78
9
3
Ron Poitras
83
2169
7.31
26.13
3
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Dwayne Phipps
92
4275
64.71
46.47
20
2
Justo Montanez
91
3465
16.47
38.08
15
3
John Pierson
92
3465
12.23
37.66
9
4
Joe Montanez
97
3465
13.43
35.72
4
5
Eziekel Allen
93
2817
14.34
30.29
2
6
Will Crawley
95
2817
10.03
29.65
0
N
Don Taylor
93
3951
20.27
42.48
0
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Francis Reed
104
4437
42.45
42.66
16
2
Damien Shands
102
2817
8.59
27.62
11
3
Shawn Coles
105
2817
9.64
26.83
5
4
Gary Jones
106
2817
43.28
26.58
0
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Don Taylor
115
3951
20.67
34.36
14
2
Todd Sheehan
115
3465
30.13
30.13
9
3
Will Crawley
111
2817
8.58
25.38
3
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Richard Dunn
122
4599
17.01
37.70
25