King of the Rails Eastern Challenge 3rd Round / Tuggin for Tots
Date: 5/3/2008 Organizer: Anthony Statuto
Location: Glasgow, DE Chief Judge: Anthony Statuto
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
 
1
Jane Hullander
19
2331
19.49
122.68
10
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Leslie Haller
27
3357
24.02
124.33
10
N
Brian Collins
30
1521
20
50.7
0
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Anthony Statuto
33
4599
19.72
139.36
35
2
Kristy Sipe
37
3357
17.40
90.73
15
3
Jimmy Hullander
38
3357
23.05
88.34
9
4
Mickey Krentz
34
2817
14.97
82.85
4
5
Kristy Sipe
38
2817
13.27
74.13
2
6
Katrina Taylor
38
2817
18.17
74.13
0
N
Anthony Statuto
39
837
4.60
21.46
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Phil Kanakis
43
5040
22.47
117.21
16
2
Phil Kanakis
43
4599
15.67
106.95
11
3
Jane Hullander
45
3465
19.25
77
5
4
Lester Lumbad
42
2169
18.08
51.64
0
N
Dionisios Mitsionis
49
2331
10.9
47.57
0
N
Anthony Statuto
43
1521
7.41
35.37
0
N
Chris Bidelle
43
0
0
0
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Phil Kanakis
51
5040
20.53
98.82
33
2
Richard Dunn
53
4599
22.89
86.77
13
3
John Pierson
59
4113
20.47
69.71
7
4
Jimmy Hullander
51
3465
17.96
67.94
2
5
Jimmy Hullander
53
2817
12.15
53.15
0
N
Brian Collins
51
0
0.00
0.00
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Jessica Joyce
61
4221
27.62
69.20
31
2
Don Taylor
62
3951
28.50
63.73
11
3
Frank Beling
62
3843
20.79
61.98
5
4
Kevin Bailey
64
3627
15.47
56.67
0
N
Kristy Sipe
65
2167
9.04
33.34
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Thomas Kubas
74
4059
21.35
54.84
20
2
Jimmy Hullander
76
4059
28.27
53.41
15
3
Rocky Ayscue
78
4059
22.59
52.04
9
4
Dwayne Phipps
76
3951
18.66
51.99
4
5
Don Taylor
74
3843
23.88
51.93
2
6
Bruce Schrom
74
3141
13.37
42.45
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Ron Poitras
86
3951
12.51
45.94
14
2
Justo Montanez
81
3627
11.72
44.78
9
3
Ron Poitras
83
3627
13.57
43.70
3
4
Frank Beling
81
0
0.00
0.00
0
N
Rocky Ayscue
81
3141
16.88
38.78
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Dewayne Phipps
92
5085
23.47
55.27
20
2
Justo Montanez
91
4437
29.57
48.76
15
3
Eziekel Allen
93
3303
13.70
35.52
9
4
Will Crawley
96
3303
12.30
34.41
4
5
Joe Montanez
97
3303
9.20
34.05
2
6
Dwayne Phipps
96
2493
8.87
25.97
0
N
Don Taylor
93
4437
24.27
47.71
0
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Francis Reed
104
5085
49.39
48.89
18
2
Rocky Ayscue
101
4437
23.77
43.93
13
3
Damien Shands
102
4113
47.37
40.32
7
4
Shawn Coles
105
3303
10.02
31.46
2
5
Gary Jones
106
2493
45.35
23.52
0
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Don Taylor
115
4761
22.63
41.40
12
2
Will Crawley
111
3303
11.80
29.76
7
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Richard Dunn
122
5409
35.94
44.34
25
2
Todd Tripler
124
0
0.00
0.00
0