10th Annual Heart of Dixie Specialty
Date: 4/12/2008 Organizer: House's Working Dogs & Pitfiend Kennels
Location: Odenville, AL Chief Judge: Matt House
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mark Rash
30
3150
18.4
105
27
2
Tim Cochran
30
3000
19.09
100
7
N
Gary Hilton
30
0
0
0
0
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Tim Cochran
31
3000
27.82
96.77
16
2
Gary Hilton
36
3270
40.25
90.83
11
3
Mark Rash
36
3150
63.35
87.50
5
4
Chris Taylor
32
2640
16.60
82.50
0
N
Tim Cochran
31
3000
12.19
96.77
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Chris Taylor
41
3420
34.81
83.41
18
2
Chris Taylor
41
3420
35.75
83.41
13
3
Matt House
48
3420
13.09
71.25
7
4
Charlene Rash
46
3000
15.53
65.22
2
5
Chris Taylor
43
2640
19.81
61.39
0
N
Adrian Evans
41
3570
14.66
87.07
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
56
4250
16.50
75.89
35
2
Tim Cochran
51
3870
21.06
75.88
15
3
Gary Bashlor
55
4020
17.68
73.09
9
4
Charlene Rash
54
3270
14.88
60.56
4
5
Mark Stubbs
56
3150
45.31
56.25
2
6
Wilton Arnoud
55
2010
33.40
36.55
0
N
Saja Featherstone
52
2010
23.03
38.65
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
66
4260
19.40
64.55
16
2
Adrian Evans
69
3540
12.00
51.30
11
3
Saja Featherstone
69
2820
7.69
40.87
5
4
Saja Featherstone
62
2460
10.97
39.68
0
5
Deuse Scott
66
0
0.00
0.00
0
6
Deuse Scott
64
0
0.00
0.00
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Adrian Evans
71
4590
21.80
64.65
36.5
2
Gary Bashlor
71
4260
19.16
60.00
16.5
3
Jennifer Blevins
74
3900
25.50
52.70
10.5
4
Kasey House
76
3900
7.29
51.32
5.5
5
Bill Corrar
76
3900
31.06
51.32
3.5
6
Thomas Foster
73
1920
52.88
26.30
1.5
7
Tray Boggs
73
1380
8.84
18.90
0.5
8
Lori Haaker
78
1380
64.62
17.69
0
N
Adrian Evans
71
2820
10.93
39.72
0
N
Jeff Lockhart
72
2820
10.62
39.17
0
N
Jeff Lockhart
80
2820
10.47
35.25
0
N
Deuse Scott
75
2190
60.90
29.20
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
81
4620
22.18
57.04
31
2
Nat Pearson
90
4050
11.20
45.00
11
3
Saja Featherstone
88
3900
12.09
44.32
5
4
Bill Corrar
86
3540
35.31
41.16
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Eziekel Allen
96
4260
16.78
44.38
12
2
Enzo Cullotta
97
3180
25.16
32.78
7
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Ken Flournoy
102
3540
25.12
34.71
14
2
Enzo Cullotta
101
3180
24.97
31.49
9
3
Jay Way
102
3180
7.56
31.18
3
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points