King of the Rails Eastern Challenge 2nd Round
Date: 4/6/2008 Organizer: Anthony Statuto
Location: Gloucester, VA Chief Judge: Anthony Statuto
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
 
1
Jane Hullander
18
1089
19.21
60.50
10
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Leslie Haller
27
1539
21.31
57
12
2
Angela Cockburn
25
801
11.45
32.04
7
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
John Martin
37
2241
23.13
60.57
10
2
Katrina Taylor
38
0
0.00
0.00
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Phil Kanakis
41
3233
18.69
78.85
29
2
Phil Kanakis
42
2529
16.38
60.21
9
3
Jimmy Hullander
41
1537
17
37.49
3
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Richard Dunn
54
3393
17.53
62.83
29.5
2
Phil Kanakis
51
3137
18.17
61.51
9.5
3
Jimmy Hullander
52
2817
21.29
54.17
3.5
4
John Martin
53
801
5.01
15.11
0
5
Terry Davis
60
609
12.38
10.15
0
N
Mary Martin
56
1537
8.94
27.45
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Don Taylor
61
3105
27.11
50.90
31
2
Jessica Joyce
61
2913
19.29
47.75
11
3
Ron Poitras
67
2049
9.05
30.58
5
4
Terry Davis
61
1473
9.27
24.15
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Tony Lopez
77
3105
29.59
40.32
18
2
Don Taylor
71
2625
20.70
36.97
13
3
Kasey House
75
2625
9.36
35.00
7
4
Jimmy Hullander
78
2625
13.88
33.65
2
5
Todd Sheehan
71
2049
17.29
28.86
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
81
3105
37.29
38.33
18
2
Chris Brennan
88
3105
19.35
35.28
13
3
Ron Poitras
87
2913
9.13
33.48
7
4
Justo Montanez
82
2625
9.32
32.01
2
5
Rocky Ayscue
85
2625
13.65
30.88
0
N
Rocky Ayscue
85
2625
14.59
32.01
0
N
Todd Sheehan
84
2625
15.83
31.25
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Dewayne Phipps
92
4257
44.86
46.27
16
2
Justo Montanez
91
3087
23.07
33.92
11
3
Joe Montanez
94
3087
37.07
32.84
5
4
Will Crawley
95
3087
18.29
32.49
0
N
Don Taylor
95
3969
16.70
41.78
0
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Rocky Ayscue
103
2511
9.97
24.38
14
2
Gary Jones
108
2511
46.00
23.25
9
3
Damien Shands
101
1935
8.39
19.16
4
4
Francis Reed
107
1935
7.57
18.08
0
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Will Crawley
112
3681
17.03
32.87
12
2
Todd Sheehan
116
3681
68.16
31.73
7
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Richard Dunn
122
5025
17.10
41.19
30.5
2
Tony Lopez
123
4641
14.94
37.73
10.5
3
Don Taylor
121
4257
14.68
35.18
4.5
4
Debbie Lee
162
3087
10.07
19.06
0.5
5
Tony Lopez
121
1935
18.00
15.99
0
6
Todd Tripler
126
0
0.00
0.00
0
N
Debbie Lee
125
1935
7.67
15.48
0