King of the Rails Eastern Challenge 2nd Round
Date: 4/5/2008 Organizer: Anthony Statuto
Location: Gloucester, VA Chief Judge: Anthony Statuto
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
 
1
Jane Hullander
18
1441
21.96
80.06
10
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Leslie Haller
27
2017
24.65
74.7
12
2
Maurice Mayo
30
1345
12.68
44.83
7
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Anthony Statuto
33
3425
19.21
103.79
33
2
John Martin
37
2657
42.25
71.81
13
3
Kristy Sipe
39
2433
20.45
62.38
7
4
Katrina Taylor
38
2017
17.27
53.08
2
5
Kristy Sipe
40
1633
14.13
40.83
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Phil Kanakis
42
3617
22.05
86.12
31
2
Phil Kanakis
41
3229
22.44
81.2
11
3
Jimmy Hullander
41
1825
20.16
44.51
5
4
Lester Lumbad
41
1633
16.95
39.83
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Phil Kanakis
51
3617
28.87
70.92
18
2
Richard Dunn
54
3425
19.17
63.43
13
3
Jimmy Hullander
52
2945
22.38
56.63
7
4
John Martin
53
1633
8.82
30.81
2
5
Terry Davis
60
1505
13.61
25.08
0
N
Mary Martin
56
2657
13.94
47.45
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Jessica Joyce
61
3610
21.74
59.18
37
2
Don Taylor
61
3418
25.23
56.03
17
3
Kevin Bailey
62
3226
24.29
52.03
11
4
Maurice Mayo
61
3034
17.33
49.74
6
5
Ron Poitras
67
2650
12.82
39.55
4
6
Frank Beling
62
2266
10.07
36.55
2
7
Terry Davis
61
1882
11.13
30.85
0
8
David Johnson
68
0
0.00
0.00
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Emmanuel Faxio
75
3802
16.82
50.69
20
2
Tony Lopez
77
3418
17.11
44.39
15
3
Don Taylor
71
3034
22.95
42.73
9
4
Todd Sheehan
71
3034
80.43
42.73
4
5
Kasey House
75
3034
24.01
40.95
2
6
Jimmy Hullander
78
3034
15.31
38.90
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
81
3226
20.51
39.83
15
2
Rocky Ayscue
85
3034
27.13
35.69
10
3
Ron Poitras
87
2650
6.17
30.46
4
4
Justo Montanez
82
1882
6.71
22.92
0
N
Rocky Ayscue
82
3034
15.41
37.00
0
N
Todd Sheehan
84
2266
17.09
26.98
0
N
Eziekel Allen
87
1498
24.07
17.22
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Dewayne Phipps
92
4762
28.58
51.76
16
2
Joe Montanez
94
3130
57.11
33.30
11
3
Eziekel Allen
97
3130
12.52
32.27
5
4
Will Crawley
95
2650
14.06
27.89
0
5
Justo Montanez
91
0
0.00
0.00
0
N
Don Taylor
95
3130
12.34
32.95
0
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Francis Reed
107
5082
57.38
47.50
16
2
Rocky Ayscue
103
3514
22.15
34.12
11
3
Gary Jones
108
3514
40.33
32.54
5
4
Damien Shands
101
2650
11.70
26.24
0
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Todd Sheehan
116
3890
59.63
33.60
12
2
Will Crawley
112
3130
10.20
27.95
7
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Richard Dunn
122
5274
14.58
43.23
34
2
Don Taylor
121
5082
19.80
42.00
14
3
Tony Lopez
123
4762
14.78
38.72
8
4
Tony Lopez
121
3130
10.73
25.87
6
5
Todd Tripler
126
3130
14.35
24.84
1
6
Debbie Lee
162
3514
9.60
21.69
0
7
Debbie Lee
125
0
0.00
0.00
0