King of the Rails Western Challenge 1st Round
Date: 3/16/2008 Organizer: Robert & Marlene McCabe Will Burke HB & Robyn Ryan
Location: Dewey, OK Chief Judge: Robert McCabe
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
 
1
Trent Vance
18
1120
18.40
62.22
12
 
2
HB Ryan
18
1070
16.22
59.44
7
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bruce Powell
29
2300
22.22
79.31
16
2
Mike Perkins
26
1745
16.66
67.12
11
3
Richard Hughes
28
1295
17.66
46.25
5
4
Mark Rash
23
850
13.4
36.96
0
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bennie Douglas
37
3300
41.66
89.19
28
2
Chance Dodson
35
3080
37.56
88.00
23
3
Mark Rash
37
2860
29.60
77.29
17
4
Mike Hansen
34
2420
18.93
71.18
12
5
Mark Rash
32
1970
18.22
61.56
10
6
Richard Hughes
38
1970
16.32
51.84
8
7
Ricky Villines
34
1750
14.56
51.47
6
8
Richard Hughes
36
1750
16.91
48.61
4
9
John Schoen
34
1295
17.97
38.09
2
10
Robert McCabe
34
1295
30.53
38.09
0
N
Missy Villines
37
2640
16.34
71.35
0
N
Gary Miller
38
2640
15.19
69.47
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Gary Miller
44
4035
43.41
91.7
35
2
Richard Hughes
42
3015
17.97
71.79
15
3
Smiley Stacci
41
2665
15.75
65
9
4
Tammie Powell
46
2665
15.59
57.93
4
5
Marlene McCabe
48
2665
31.21
55.52
2
6
Shawn Graham
47
2305
18.4
49.04
0
N
Gary Miller
42
3355
18.25
79.88
0
N
Richard Hughes
50
2665
19.57
53.3
0
N
John Schoen
45
2300
15.87
51.11
0
N
Smiley Stacci
41
1965
16.72
47.93
0
N
Smiley Stacci
41
1070
18.7
26.09
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mike Hansen
59
4420
19.10
74.92
47
2
John Schoen
51
3800
16.69
74.51
27
3
HB Ryan
52
3800
17.56
73.08
21
4
Tyler Simpson
53
3800
17.56
71.69
16
5
Kenny Chapman
53
3800
26.59
71.69
14
6
Robbie Anderson
59
4145
16.81
70.25
12
7
HB Ryan
60
4145
15.88
69.08
10
8
Bennie Douglas
51
3350
14.44
65.69
8
9
Robert Palmer
59
3350
11.62
56.78
6
10
Kenny Chapman
53
2890
15.35
54.53
4
11
Jason Langley
51
2430
25.25
47.65
2
12
Ricky Villines
51
1970
10.13
38.63
0
13
Sami Mieir
60
0
0.00
0.00
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bennie Douglas
67
5185
20.56
77.39
45
2
Mark Rash
61
4720
17.97
77.38
25
3
Mickie Hansen
68
4720
18.87
69.41
19
4
Corey Shepley
62
4260
21.88
68.71
14
5
Corey Shepley
66
4260
17.63
64.55
12
6
Melinda Hosfelt
67
4260
16.06
63.58
10
7
William Burke
64
3820
11.69
59.69
8
8
Robbie Anderson
65
3370
12.97
51.85
6
9
Jase Bastible
70
2900
10.53
41.43
4
10
Tyler Simpson
62
2420
21.65
39.03
2
11
Jason Bryant
68
2420
8.88
35.59
0
N
Tammie Powell
65
1745
15.16
26.85
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Brian Hosfelt
71
5205
18.35
73.31
26
2
Robbie Anderson
74
4985
19.91
67.36
21
3
HB Ryan
71
4765
15.38
67.11
15
4
Shawn Graham
72
4305
16.07
59.79
10
5
Bruce Powell
73
4305
27.38
58.97
8
6
Justin Jackson
79
4305
12.91
54.49
6
7
Josh Anderson
71
3050
14.72
42.96
4
8
Jason Bryant
72
3050
63.00
42.36
2
9
Andy Gingery
80
3050
16.47
38.13
0
N
Lynn Carrodine-Hailey
78
1970
9.94
25.26
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
HB Ryan
81
5890
18.35
72.72
12
2
Jason Langley
85
4985
16.84
58.65
7
N
Lynn Carrodine-Hailey
81
4260
14.47
52.59
0
N
Andy Gingery
88
3050
15.50
34.66
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Brian Hosfelt
91
6235
20.15
68.52
18
2
Johnny Bettes
95
3850
12.31
40.53
13
3
David Hays
94
3410
12.60
36.28
7
4
David Hays
92
3050
9.19
33.15
2
5
Greg Mealer
96
3050
11.75
31.77
0
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Johnny Bettes
101
6235
24.00
61.73
10
2
Greg Mealer
104
3050
9.66
29.33
7
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Andy Gingery
116
3050
9.40
26.29
10
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bruce Powell
122
6370
24.65
52.21
25