King of the Rails Western Challenge 1st Round
Date: 3/15/2008 Organizer: Robert & Marlene McCabe Will Burke HB & Robyn Ryan
Location: Dewey, OK Chief Judge: Robert McCabe
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
 
1
HB Ryan
18
995
45.53
55.28
12
 
2
Trent Vance
18
945
18.31
52.50
7
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bruce Powell
29
1835
20.53
63.28
18
2
Mike Perkins
26
1545
20.66
59.42
13
3
Trent Vance
25
1435
21.44
57.4
7
4
Tim Cochran
29
1545
15.94
53.28
2
5
Mark Rash
23
615
14.69
26.73
0
N
Richard Hughes
28
1105
15.93
39.46
0
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Chance Dodson
35
2550
16.84
72.86
32
2
Bennie Douglas
37
2660
20.28
71.89
27
3
Mark Rash
37
2660
49.56
71.89
21
4
Tim Cochran
31
2225
22.75
71.77
16
5
Mark Rash
32
2055
55.20
64.22
14
6
Angelina Drake
34
2175
18.72
63.97
12
7
Mike Hansen
34
2175
26.37
63.97
10
8
Ricky Villines
34
2055
17.56
60.44
8
9
Jake Jarrell
37
2175
18.34
58.78
6
10
Richard Hughes
38
2175
17.65
57.24
4
11
Richard Hughes
36
2055
19.60
57.08
2
12
Robert McCabe
33
1835
26.28
55.60
0
N
Gary Miller
38
2405
16.91
63.29
0
N
Missy Villines
37
2285
18.03
61.76
0
N
Robert McCabe
36
735
12.88
20.42
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Gary Miller
44
3475
21.81
78.98
43
2
Richard Hughes
42
2855
40.03
67.98
23
3
Smiley Stacci
41
2615
17.03
63.78
17
4
Tammie Powell
46
2855
22.83
62.07
12
5
James Stacy
48
2855
20.59
59.48
10
6
Robert McCabe
42
2385
41.85
56.79
8
7
Shawn Graham
47
2615
19.34
55.64
6
8
Jason Langley
50
2615
19.97
52.3
4
9
Tarl Dennett
44
1945
13.53
44.2
2
10
Saja Featherstone
42
1505
38.84
35.83
0
N
Gary Miller
42
3085
21.42
73.45
0
N
Smiley Stacci
41
2165
18.59
52.8
0
N
Richard Hughes
50
2165
65
43.3
0
N
John Schoen
45
1945
13.07
43.22
0
N
Smiley Stacci
41
1285
18.09
31.34
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mike Hansen
59
4370
18.09
74.07
44
2
HB Ryan
60
4370
24.03
72.83
24
3
John Schoen
51
3670
16.66
71.96
18
4
Bennie Douglas
51
3670
21.90
71.96
13
5
HB Ryan
52
3670
35.66
70.58
11
6
Tyler Simpson
53
3670
21.31
69.25
9
7
Robbie Anderson
59
4040
13.34
68.47
7
8
Ricky Villines
51
2990
15.59
58.63
5
9
Robert Palmer
59
2990
20.10
50.68
3
10
Saja Featherstone
52
2290
37.16
44.04
1
11
Sami Mieir
60
1285
51.37
21.42
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bennie Douglas
67
5200
25.28
77.61
49
2
Mark Rash
61
4585
20.38
75.16
29
3
Mike Perkins
62
4585
43.78
73.95
23
4
William Burke
64
4585
36.78
71.64
18
5
Melinda Hosfelt
67
4585
20.75
68.43
16
6
Carey Shepley
62
4010
21.69
64.68
14
7
Corey Shepley
66
4010
18.50
60.76
12
8
Erin Burge
70
4010
17.34
57.29
10
9
Jase Bastible
70
4010
18.72
57.29
8
10
Robbie Anderson
65
3670
15.18
56.46
6
11
Mickie Hansen
68
3670
15.23
53.97
4
12
Jason Bryant
68
3340
14.07
49.12
2
13
Tyler Simpson
62
2320
11.13
37.72
0
N
Tammie Powell
65
1435
22.07
22.08
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Austin Burge
73
5615
23.47
76.92
28
2
Brian Hosfelt
71
5275
21.19
74.29
23
3
Shawn Graham
72
5275
17.50
73.26
17
4
Bruce Powell
73
4935
30.00
67.60
12
5
HB Ryan
71
4605
32.15
64.86
10
6
Justin Jackson
79
4935
43.75
62.47
8
7
Robbie Anderson
74
4145
14.43
56.01
6
8
Josh Anderson
71
3685
14.75
51.90
4
9
Jason Bryant
72
3685
32.87
51.18
2
10
Andy Gingery
80
3240
11.06
40.50
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
HB Ryan
81
5615
17.22
69.32
16
2
Angelina Drake
83
5615
19.35
67.63
11
3
Jason Langley
85
5730
21.65
67.41
5
4
Saja Featherstone
84
4605
18.81
54.82
0
5
Lynn Carrodine-Hailey
81
0
0.00
0.00
0
N
Andy Gingery
88
2800
12.78
31.82
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Brian Hosfelt
91
6305
38.00
69.29
18
2
Greg Mealer
96
5275
23.06
54.95
13
3
Johnny Bettes
95
4605
14.06
48.47
7
4
David Hays
92
2800
8.75
30.43
2
5
David Hays
94
2800
8.16
29.79
0
N
Maryanne Morehead
94
2800
9.87
29.79
0
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Greg Mealer
104
6534
26.59
62.83
12
2
Johnny Bettes
101
4605
12.13
45.59
7
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Andy Gingery
116
2320
8.12
20.00
10
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bruce Powell
122
6804
61.47
55.77
25