King of the Rails Eastern Challenge 1st Round
Date: 3/2/2008 Organizer: Anthony Statuto, Don & Katrina Taylor, Debi Lee
Location: Gatesville, NC Chief Judge: Anthony Statuto
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
 
1
Jane Hullander
19
1767
14.57
93.00
10
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Leslie Haller
28
2361
19.94
84.32
12
2
Maurice Mayo
28
1767
18.28
63.11
7
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Anthony Statuto
33
3384
21.42
102.55
18
2
John Martin
39
3516
35.64
90.15
13
3
Bruce Powell
31
2361
35.02
76.16
7
4
Mickey Krentz
35
2163
15.41
61.80
2
5
Katrina Taylor
37
1965
12.92
53.11
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Phil Kanakis
42
4506
28.73
107.29
33
2
Phil Kanakis
41
3714
16.99
90.59
13
3
Darren Sipe
42
2757
17.37
65.64
7
4
Jimmy Hullander
41
2163
14.18
52.76
2
5
Darren Sipes
42
2163
11.92
51.5
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Phil Kanakis
51
4506
16.81
88.35
35
2
Matt House
54
4506
33.61
83.44
15
3
Jimmy Hullander
55
3978
25.18
72.33
9
4
John Martin
51
3384
27.87
66.35
4
5
Joe Lambert
60
3087
25.85
51.45
2
6
Mickey Krentz
60
2361
10.81
39.35
0
N
Beth Martin
54
2757
12.98
51.06
0
N
Justo Montanez
53
1767
11.51
33.34
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
63
5001
22.54
79.38
41
2
Don Taylor
65
4308
18.18
66.28
21
3
Maurice Mayo
61
3912
43.00
64.13
15
4
Adrian Evans
64
3912
19.81
61.13
10
5
Shawn Greene
65
3912
27.83
60.18
8
6
Kevin Bailey
61
3615
21.02
59.26
6
7
Ron Poitras
67
3912
22.88
58.39
4
8
Jessica Joyce
68
3912
15.52
57.53
2
9
Mickey Krentz
69
3615
15.60
52.39
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Kasey House
71
4704
18.08
66.25
20
2
Emmanuel Faxio
72
4704
15.70
65.33
15
3
Don Taylor
74
3912
20.99
52.86
9
4
Todd Sheehan
71
3615
60.52
50.92
4
5
Jimmy Hullander
77
3912
16.81
50.81
2
6
Mickey Krentz
77
3912
17.30
50.81
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Justo Montanez
84
3615
11.16
43.04
12
2
Ron Poitras
81
2229
7.69
27.52
7
N
Todd Sheehan
81
3120
12.24
38.52
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Justo Montanez
92
3714
15.76
40.37
16
2
Damien Shands
95
3714
21.81
39.09
11
3
Eziekel Allen
91
3120
10.61
34.29
5
4
Will Crawley
93
2526
9.29
27.16
0
5
Joe Montanez
93
0
0.00
0.00
0
N
Don Taylor
93
3673
11.50
39.49
0
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Ron Poitras
101
4110
12.38
40.69
14
2
Gary Jones
107
4110
60.69
38.41
9
3
Shawn Coles
107
2526
7.46
23.61
3
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Todd Sheehan
115
4110
60.46
35.74
10
2
Will Crawley
111
0
0.00
0.00
0
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bruce Powell
121
5430
54.60
44.88
14
2
Don Taylor
123
5430
39.13
44.15
24
3
Debi Lee
164
4110
15.57
25.06
3
N
Terry Lee
122
3714
16.31
30.44
0