King of the Rails Eastern Challenge 1st Round
Date: 3/1/2008 Organizer: Anthony Statuto, Don & Katrina Taylor, Debi Lee
Location: Gatesville, NC Chief Judge: Anthony Statuto
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
 
1
Jane Hullander
19
1728
12.41
90.95
10
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Leslie Haller
28
2421
15.04
86.46
12
2
Maurice Mayo
28
1431
11
51.11
7
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Anthony Statuto
33
4005
20.14
121.36
33
2
John Martin
39
3510
33.82
90.00
13
3
Bruce Powell
31
2421
21.13
78.10
7
4
Mickey Krentz
35
2421
14.12
69.17
2
5
Deb Vigil
38
1134
21.37
29.84
0
N
Katrina Taylor
37
2421
13.81
65.43
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Phil Kanakis
42
4036
17.59
96.1
31
2
Phil Kanakis
41
3871
24.67
94.41
11
3
Anthony Statuto
41
3673
17.57
89.59
5
4
Jimmy Hullander
41
1792
14.47
43.71
0
5
Darren Sipes
42
0
0
0
0
6
Darren Sipe
42
0
0
0
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Phil Kanakis
51
4036
19.74
79.14
26
2
Matt House
54
4036
20.32
74.74
21
3
John Martin
51
3475
41.36
68.14
15
4
Jimmy Hullander
55
3277
15.90
59.58
10
5
Joe Lambert
60
2980
15.37
49.67
8
6
William Wiggins
52
2386
14.87
45.88
6
7
Mickey Krentz
60
2386
11.68
39.77
4
8
Mike Hodges
53
2089
11.12
39.42
2
9
Justo Montanez
55
1495
12.59
27.18
0
N
Justo Montanez
53
2386
14.22
45.02
0
N
Beth Martin
54
2386
11.97
44.19
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
63
4366
17.61
69.30
43
2
Don Taylor
65
4036
18.09
62.10
23
3
Shawn Greene
65
3903
25.48
60.05
17
4
Adrian Evans
64
3639
27.69
58.86
12
5
Kevin Bailey
61
3342
17.65
54.79
10
6
Mickey Krentz
69
3342
26.90
48.43
8
7
Maurice Mayo
61
2847
12.77
46.67
6
8
Ron Poitras
67
2352
10.72
35.10
4
9
Jessica Joyce
68
2352
9.73
34.59
2
10
Mike Hodges
69
2352
12.10
34.09
0
11
Wilbert Green
62
0
0.00
0.00
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Emmanuel Faxio
72
4531
18.56
62.93
20
2
Don Taylor
74
4234
19.83
57.22
15
3
Kasey House
71
4036
14.61
56.85
9
4
Todd Sheehan
71
3342
15.19
47.07
4
5
Mickey Krentz
77
3342
17.00
43.40
2
6
Jimmy Hullander
77
2334
10.76
30.31
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Chris Brennan
86
3805
71.14
44.24
16
2
Justo Montanez
84
3244
10.75
38.62
11
3
Ron Poitras
81
2848
58.10
35.16
5
4
Rocky Ayscue
82
2848
17.92
34.73
0
N
Todd Sheehan
81
2848
24.03
35.16
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Joe Montanez
93
3475
40.16
37.37
16
2
Justo Montanez
92
3244
14.25
35.26
11
3
Will Crawley
93
2848
13.94
30.62
5
4
Eziekel Allen
91
2353
9.04
25.86
0
5
Damien Shands
95
0
0.00
0.00
0
N
Don Taylor
93
3673
11.50
39.49
0
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Francis Reed
106
4861
45.93
45.86
18
2
Gary Jones
107
4201
54.06
39.26
13
3
Ron Poitras
101
3805
14.50
37.67
7
4
Rocky Ayscue
102
2848
13.18
27.92
2
5
Shawn Coles
107
2353
7.15
21.99
1
6
Deb Vigil
106
1957
18.23
18.46
0
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Todd Sheehan
115
4201
66.55
36.53
12
2
Will Crawley
111
2848
9.25
25.66
7
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bruce Powell
121
4960
42.93
40.99
27.5
2
Don Taylor
123
4861
33.62
39.52
7.5
3
Terry Lee
122
1957
45.56
16.04
3
4
Brian Weldin
146
0
0.00
0.00
0