King of the Rails Eastern Challenge 3rd Round / Tuggin for Tots
Date: 6/24/2007 Organizer: Jimmy & Jane Hullander
Location: Glasgow, DE Chief Judge: Anthony Statuto
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
 
1
Angela Cockburn
12
0
0.00
0.00
0
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Leslie Haller
27
815
11.68
30.19
10.5
2
Angela Cockburn
25
375
7.3
15
7
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Anthony Statuto
33
1255
18.21
38.03
14.5
2
Jimmy Hullander
33
815
31.46
24.70
9.5
3
Mickey Krentz
37
815
13.23
22.03
4.5
4
Justo Montanez
36
705
10.50
19.58
0.5
5
Jessica Joyce
35
595
8.85
17.00
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Phil Kanakis
41
1585
22.92
38.66
28
2
John Martin
41
1090
20.03
26.59
8
3
Richard Dunn
44
815
9.28
18.52
3
N
Anthony Statuto
41
815
6.78
19.88
0
N
Phil Kanakis
42
815
7.45
19.4
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Phil Kanakis
51
1585
17.05
31.08
34.5
2
John Martin
51
1585
27.40
31.08
14.5
3
Richard Dunn
54
1420
15.34
26.30
8.5
4
Jimmy Hullander
54
1420
21.05
26.30
3.5
5
Jane Hullander
51
1255
18.09
24.61
1.5
6
Joe Montanez
57
1090
10.00
19.12
0.5
7
Justo Montanez
56
925
12.71
16.52
0
N
Will Cucina
53
815
8.24
15.38
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
John Peirson
61
1530
19.34
25.08
26
2
Mary Wheeler
61
980
8.59
16.07
7.5
3
Mary Wheeler
61
980
8.86
16.07
3
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Jimmy Hullander
73
1695
16.31
23.22
14.5
2
Richard Dunn
71
1530
15.73
21.55
10.5
3
Mickey Krentz
71
1530
14.01
21.55
5.5
4
Justo Montanez
71
1365
8.95
19.23
1.5
5
Todd Sheehan
78
1365
39.86
17.50
1
6
Mickey Krentz
76
1145
9.83
15.07
0.5
7
Frank Beling
77
1145
8.55
14.87
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Emmanuel Faxio
81
1805
11.98
22.28
13.5
2
John Peirson
87
1805
12.96
20.75
9.5
3
Ron Poitras
86
1585
9.86
18.43
4.5
4
Justo Montanez
82
1310
8.84
15.98
1
5
Mary Wheeler
81
1035
7.92
12.78
0.5
6
Frank Beling
84
1035
11.24
12.32
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Dewayne Phipps
96
1970
39.37
20.52
11
2
Joe Montanez
91
1805
13.46
19.84
7
3
Kear Taing
100
0
0.00
0.00
0
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Francis Reed
104
1805
10.30
17.36
10.5
2
Will Crawley
106
1310
36.21
12.36
7
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Richard Dunn
118
2520
14.15
21.36
26
2
Ron Poitras
112
2355
12.14
21.03
7
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Todd Sheehan
124
2190
48.31
17.66
10