King of the Rails Eastern Challenge 3rd Round / Tuggin for Tots
Date: 6/23/2007 Organizer: Jimmy & Jane Hullander
Location: Glasgow, DE Chief Judge: Anthony Statuto
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
 
1
Angela Cockburn
12
0
0.00
0.00
0
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Leslie Haller
27
1145
9.94
42.41
14
2
Lana Kelly
22
815
18.59
37.05
9
3
Angela Cockburn
25
815
20.47
32.6
3
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Anthony Statuto
33
2025
30.96
61.36
50
2
Jimmy Hullander
34
1475
21.34
43.38
15
3
Mickey Krentz
37
1475
20.40
39.86
9
4
Jessica Joyce
35
1255
13.52
35.86
4
5
Richard Dunn
35
1255
38.81
35.86
2
6
Justo Montanez
36
1255
15.13
34.86
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Phil Kanakis
41
1970
29.52
48.05
12
2
John Martin
41
1585
29.24
38.66
7
N
Phil Kanakis
42
1585
14.15
37.74
0
N
Anthony Statuto
41
1420
12.07
34.63
0
N
William Allen
41
1090
10.14
26.59
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Phil Kanakis
51
1860
20.72
36.47
22
2
Richard Dunn
54
1860
16.84
34.44
17
3
John Martin
51
1750
23.65
34.31
11
4
Jimmy Hullander
56
1750
23.06
31.25
6
5
Jane Hullander
51
1585
20.38
31.08
4
6
John Pierson
58
1750
23.45
30.17
2
7
Justo Montanez
56
1420
16.04
25.36
0
N
Will Cucina
53
0
0.00
0.00
0
N
Joe montanez
57
0
0.00
0.00
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mary Wheeler
61
925
6.33
15.16
11
2
Mary Wheeler
61
925
6.90
15.16
8
3
Maurice Mayo
61
925
7.58
15.16
3
4
William Allen
61
705
19.11
11.56
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Jimmy Hullander
73
2025
22.28
27.74
21
2
Richard Dunn
71
1915
16.02
26.97
16
3
Mickey Krentz
71
1695
15.34
23.87
10
4
Justo Montanez
71
1475
9.23
20.77
6
5
Shawn Greene
71
1475
14.34
20.77
5
6
Shawn Greene
72
1475
13.14
20.49
4
7
Garrett Kelly
73
1475
8.21
20.21
3
8
Mickey Krentz
76
1475
9.37
19.41
2
9
Frank Beling
77
1475
13.03
19.16
1
10
Todd Sheehan
78
1475
23.71
18.91
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Emmanuel Faxio
81
2465
26.33
30.43
31
2
Garrett Kelly
81
2300
20.03
28.40
11
3
Ron Poitras
86
1915
6.81
22.27
6
4
John Peirson
87
1915
13.17
22.01
2
5
Justo Montanez
82
1640
12.90
20.00
1
6
Frank Beling
84
1365
43.20
16.25
0.5
7
Mary Wheeler
81
1035
8.25
12.78
0
N
James McKenna
84
0
0.00
0.00
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Dewayne Phipps
96
2135
47.15
22.24
11.5
2
Joe Montanez
91
1915
27.15
21.04
7.5
3
Shawn Coles
99
1365
7.64
13.79
3
4
Kear Taing
100
1035
23.23
10.35
0
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Francis Reed
104
1640
15.37
15.77
10
3
Will Crawley
106
0
0.00
0.00
0
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Richard Dunn
118
2630
16.30
22.29
26
2
Ron Poitras
112
2465
14.48
22.01
7
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Todd Sheehan
124
2465
25.83
19.88
10