King of the Rails Western Challenge 3rd Round
Date: 6/24/2007 Organizer: Bruce and Tammy Powell
Location: Pauls Valley, OK Chief Judge: Bruce Powell
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Shelton Medlock
25
1390
23.91
55.6
10
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Gary Miller
37
2670
22.22
72.16
33
2
Andrea Douglas
36
2360
26.12
65.56
13
3
Missy Villines
34
2040
26.03
60.00
7
4
William Burke
36
2040
19.13
56.67
2
5
Richard Hughes
33
1390
11.72
42.12
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Gary Miller
41
2950
19.85
71.95
28
2
Richard Hughes
42
2690
18.84
64.05
23
3
Missy Villines
49
3045
28.41
62.14
17
4
William Burke
44
2690
17.72
61.14
12
5
Andrea Douglas
42
2430
21.81
57.86
10
6
Missy Villines
45
2430
24.37
54
8
7
Angelina Drake
41
2170
20.97
52.93
6
8
Mike Hanson
41
2170
22.09
52.93
4
9
Brian Hosfelt
41
2170
27.22
52.93
2
10
Robert McCabe
42
2170
14.72
51.67
0
N
Josh Anderson
44
2170
21.09
49.32
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Chris Cano
55
3890
22.37
70.73
37
2
John Schoen
51
3600
23.88
70.59
17
3
Austin Burge
54
3600
24.37
66.67
11
4
Tyler Simpson
56
3730
27.15
66.61
6
5
Matt House
51
3340
22.12
65.49
4
6
Bruce Powell
52
3340
32.46
64.23
2
7
Kaye Langley
51
3080
20.87
60.39
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mike Hanson
61
4085
30.85
66.97
41
2
Chris Cano
61
3990
22.00
65.41
21
3
Mike Perkins
61
3860
24.78
63.28
15
4
Kevin Miller
61
3340
21.18
54.75
10
5
Kasey House
68
3600
25.03
52.94
8
6
Chance Dobson
61
3080
16.57
50.49
6
7
Robbie Anderson
61
3080
22.75
50.49
4
8
Josh Anderson
64
2690
24.54
42.03
2
9
Jason Bryant
69
1910
11.03
27.68
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
71
4510
22.22
63.52
22
2
Adrian Evans
71
4510
27.21
63.52
17
3
Kaye Langley
74
4120
21.65
55.68
11
4
Melinda Hosfelt
71
3860
30.82
54.37
6
5
Bruce Powell
73
3860
53.75
52.88
4
6
Kasey House
75
3600
21.88
48.00
2
7
Billy Ward
71
3340
22.81
47.04
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Shawn Graham
81
5040
27.22
62.22
22
2
Devin Goodner
81
4710
15.53
58.15
17
3
James Bates
84
4710
19.22
56.07
11
4
Cavitt Boudreaux
81
4380
37.72
54.07
6
5
Andrea Douglas
84
3990
14.47
47.50
4
6
Jared Parton
88
3600
45.72
40.91
2
7
Jared Parton
87
2430
11.31
27.93
0
8
David Hays
86
0
0.00
0.00
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
David Hays
91
5635
23.32
61.92
20
2
Brian Hosfelt
91
5195
23.32
57.09
15
3
Matt House
91
5195
31.78
57.09
9
4
Greg Mealer
95
5195
25.87
54.68
4
5
Johnny Bettes
98
4770
17.15
48.67
2
6
Greg Mealer
98
3730
13.34
38.06
0
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
James Bates
104
5195
48.75
49.95
14
2
Bruce Powell
101
4770
45.75
47.23
9
3
Billy Ward
102
4250
15.09
41.67
3
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bruce Powell
115
5855
26.66
50.91
25
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points