King of the Rails Western Challenge 3rd Round
Date: 6/23/2007 Organizer: Bruce and Tammy Powell
Location: Pauls Valley, OK Chief Judge: Bruce Powell
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Shelton Medlock
25
1390
18.89
55.6
10
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Gary Miller
37
2545
32.45
68.78
31
2
Missy Villines
34
2040
24.23
60.00
11
3
William Burke
36
1910
21.18
53.06
5
N
Richard hughes
33
2040
25.70
61.82
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Richard Hughes
42
2520
22.8
60
26
2
Gary Miller
41
2410
20.5
58.78
21
3
William Burke
45
2520
23.68
56
15
4
Missy Villines
49
2520
23.86
51.43
10
5
Mike Hanson
41
2040
24.2
49.76
8
6
Robert McCabe
42
2040
23.16
48.57
6
7
Missy Villines
45
2040
30.59
45.33
4
8
Brian Hosfelt
41
1780
20.15
43.41
2
9
Randy McCall
44
1780
12.56
40.45
0
N
Josh Anderson
44
610
5.54
13.86
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
John Schoen
51
2950
22.67
57.84
22
2
Chris Cano
55
3170
22.24
57.64
32
3
Austin Burge
54
2950
21.69
54.63
11
4
Matt House
51
2690
20.59
52.75
6
5
Tyler Simpson
56
2950
17.20
52.68
4
6
Bruce Powell
52
2690
30.09
51.73
2
7
Robyn Ryan
58
2950
36.00
50.86
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mike Hanson
61
3750
30.09
61.48
28
2
Chris Cano
61
3545
24.90
58.11
23
3
Mike Perkins
61
3545
37.15
58.11
17
4
Kevin Miller
61
3390
20.33
55.57
12
5
Robyn Ryan
61
3390
26.04
55.57
10
6
Randy Hawks
69
3750
21.34
54.35
8
7
Kasey House
68
3545
61.74
52.13
6
8
Josh Anderson
64
3170
19.28
49.53
4
9
Robbie Anderson
61
2950
52.56
48.36
2
10
Billy Ward
61
1910
9.80
31.31
0
N
Shelton Medlock
64
0
0.00
0.00
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
71
4140
22.89
58.31
28
2
Robyn Ryan
71
4140
28.99
58.31
13
3
Adrian Evans
71
4140
34.06
58.31
17
4
William Burke
75
3920
17.41
52.27
12
5
Melinda Hosfelt
71
3700
24.35
52.11
10
6
Bruce Powell
73
3700
44.86
50.68
8
7
Bennie Douglas
74
3310
16.65
44.73
6
8
Billy Ward
71
2950
18.16
41.55
4
9
Kasey House
75
2560
14.73
34.13
2
10
Jason Bryant
76
2170
8.65
28.55
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Devin Goodner
81
5100
30.85
62.96
41
2
James Bates
86
5100
32.24
59.30
24
3
Shawn Graham
81
4770
27.09
58.89
15
4
Robyn Ryan
81
4380
16.27
54.07
10
5
Cavitt Boudreaux
81
4380
26.41
54.07
8
6
Andrea Douglas
86
4380
15.16
50.93
6
7
Jared Parton
88
3990
21.63
45.34
4
8
David Hays
86
3600
16.99
41.86
2
9
Jared Parton
87
2430
14.66
27.93
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Brian Hosfelt
91
5260
22.39
57.80
20
2
Matt House
91
5260
28.65
57.80
15
3
David Hays
93
5260
21.67
56.56
9
4
Johnny Bettes
98
4930
18.77
50.31
4
5
Greg Mealer
98
4930
19.90
50.31
2
6
Randy McCall
98
2950
57.07
30.10
0
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
James Bates
104
5260
32.36
50.58
14
2
Greg Mealer
103
4490
15.11
43.59
9
3
Billy Ward
102
3470
10.75
34.02
3
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bruce Powell
115
5590
23.48
48.61
25
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points