King of the Rails Western Challenge 2nd Round
Date: 6/9/2007 Organizer: Ricky & Missy Villines
Location: Buffalo, MO Chief Judge: Ricky Villines
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mark Rash
27
2684
49.42
99.41
31
2
Tim Cochran
27
2542
45.38
94.15
11
3
Daryl Spauldin
28
2542
38.68
90.79
5
4
Dee Goodner
28
2420
24.2
86.43
0
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Gary Miller
38
3453
22.09
90.87
20
2
Tim Cochran
31
2805
25.94
90.48
15
3
Mark Rash
35
3113
21.47
88.94
9
4
Missy Villines
35
2968
31.00
84.80
4
5
Mike Hanson
39
2861
26.89
76.36
2
6
Missy Villines
36
1733
11.03
48.14
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Richard Hughes
44
3348
24.99
76.09
26
2
Missy Villines
46
3463
34.33
75.28
21
3
Andrea Douglas
45
3348
33.98
74.4
15
4
HB Ryan
48
3463
24.48
72.15
10
5
Missy Villines
50
3463
25.79
69.26
8
6
Tim Cochran
41
2783
19.68
67.88
6
7
Charlene Rash
46
2973
15.01
64.63
4
8
Smiley Stacci
45
2783
34.37
61.84
2
9
Randy Garrett
48
2365
23.64
49.27
0
N
Adrian Evans
44
2365
13.84
53.75
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Austin Burge
56
3972
23.91
70.93
35
2
John Schoen
55
3877
25.04
70.49
15
3
Matt House
52
3604
52.44
69.31
9
4
Bruce Powell
53
3548
35.44
66.94
6
5
Chris Cano
59
3877
18.22
65.71
4
6
Tyler Simpson
57
3548
18.71
62.25
2
7
Kasey House
59
3164
18.50
53.63
0
N
Cavitt Boudreaux
60
2365
10.00
39.42
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mike Perkins
65
4172
53.43
64.18
55
2
Chris Cano
61
3910
23.77
64.10
35
3
Kevin Miller
61
3910
31.46
64.10
29
4
Mike Hanson
61
3910
36.11
64.10
24
5
Kevin Miller
62
3910
22.72
63.06
22
6
Austin Burge
63
3910
52.94
62.06
20
7
Kasey House
67
4035
49.03
60.22
18
8
HB Ryan
61
3651
20.73
59.85
16
9
Robbie Anderson
62
3651
72.00
58.89
14
10
Daryl Spauldin
63
3651
23.38
57.95
12
11
Josh Anderson
64
3651
22.09
57.05
10
12
HB Ryan
70
3910
21.49
55.86
8
13
Charlene Rash
61
3388
19.78
55.54
6
14
Steven Partain
67
3388
18.20
50.57
4
15
John Parker
65
3120
22.93
48.00
2
16
Kevin Miller
65
2795
34.68
43.00
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
HB Ryan
71
4286
32.65
60.37
20
2
Matt House
72
4152
24.67
57.67
15
3
Adrian Evans
72
4152
26.25
57.67
9
4
Benny Douglas
71
3905
29.73
55.00
4
5
David Sexton
72
3905
52.36
54.24
2
6
Robbie Anderson
71
3714
25.17
52.31
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Dee Goodner
81
4667
22.18
57.62
16
2
Shawn Graham
82
4560
24.72
55.61
11
3
Cavitt Boudreaux
81
4152
22.71
51.76
5
4
HB Ryan
83
4026
15.60
48.51
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
92
4667
47.89
50.73
14
2
Benny Douglas
91
4286
44.45
47.10
9
3
Johnny Bettes
97
4470
21.06
46.08
3
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Tyler Simpson
101
3905
14.74
38.66
12
2
Billy Ward
101
3125
9.27
30.94
7
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Bruce Powell
115
4667
16.40
40.58
25
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points