King of the Rails Eastern Challenge 2nd Round / 9th Annual Heart of Dixie
Date: 4/20/2007 Organizer: Anthony Statuto
Location: Steele, AL Chief Judge: Anthony Statuto
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mark Rash
27
3847
22.49
142.48
18
2
Trent Vance
21
2989
19.47
142.33
13
3
Tim Cochran
28
3847
25.69
137.39
7
4
Trent Vance
28
3154
25.47
112.64
2
5
Robert McCabe
28
2989
14.29
106.75
0
N
Anthony Statuto
30
1900
13
63.33
0
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Anthony Statuto
33
5695
20.25
172.58
33
2
Mark Rash
36
5101
17.97
141.69
13
3
Jimmy Hullander
36
4804
20.03
133.44
7
4
Gary Miller
37
4804
20.06
129.84
2
5
Tim Cochran
31
3913
19.93
126.23
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Phil Kanakis
42
6289
17.44
149.74
18
2
Gary Miller
42
5992
19.56
142.67
13
3
HB Ryan
46
5101
17.53
110.09
7
4
Tim Cochran
41
4507
19.07
109.93
2
5
Charlene Rash
46
4804
17.22
104.43
0
N
Anthony Statuto
41
2032
5.55
49.56
0
N
Phil Kanakis
41
2032
7.76
49.56
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Phil Kanakis
51
7774
20.78
152.43
39
2
Matt House
54
7477
19.78
138.46
19
3
Jimmy Hullander
54
7180
20.72
132.96
13
4
HB Ryan
58
7477
24.06
128.91
8
5
Jane Hullander
51
5992
17.38
117.49
6
6
Gary Bashlor
55
4309
18.66
78.35
4
7
Keith Scott
53
2725
10.95
51.42
2
8
Bill Beardon
56
2725
7.07
48.66
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
HB Ryan
61
5110
20.75
83.77
37
2
Kasey House
68
5110
31.09
75.75
17
3
Charlene Rash
61
3130
9.56
51.31
11
4
Gary Bashlor
62
3130
10.12
50.48
6
5
Holly Trosino
64
3130
10.29
48.91
4
6
Mary Wheeler
61
1942
6.67
31.84
2
7
Mary Wheeler
61
1546
5.63
25.34
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
HB Ryan
71
5596
57.44
78.82
24
2
Adrian Evans
73
5002
25.82
68.52
19
3
Matt House
74
5002
20.07
67.59
15
4
Jimmy Hullander
76
5002
35.47
65.81
8
5
HB Ryan
71
3814
11.85
53.72
6
6
Charlne Rash
72
3814
13.44
52.97
4
7
Ken Flournoy
71
2626
10.97
36.99
2
8
Bill Beardon
71
1438
7.53
20.25
1
9
Becky Blevins
75
1438
9.19
19.17
0
N
Jamie Bell
74
1636
6.59
22.11
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Holly Trosino
86
5596
60.00
65.07
14
2
Don Taylor
82
5299
19.32
64.62
9
3
Cavitt Boudreaux
81
4606
25.79
56.86
3
4
Paul Green
82
0
0.00
0.00
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Wendi Woods
98
6553
16.19
66.87
27
2
Matt House
93
6190
41.31
66.56
7
3
Mark Stubbs
94
0
0.00
0.00
0
4
Gaylord Cleveland
98
0
0.00
0.00
0
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Don Taylor
101
6190
21.44
61.29
10
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Gaylord Cleveland
127
4606
10.25
36.27
12
2
Calley Warren
135
3814
40.19
28.25
7