King of the Rails Eastern Challenge 2nd Round / 9th Annual Heart of Dixie
Date: 4/21/2007 Organizer: Anthony Statuto
Location: Steele, AL Chief Judge: Anthony Statuto
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mark Rash
27
1768
57.94
65.48
18
2
Robert McCabe
28
1768
56.85
63.14
13
3
Trent Vance
21
1306
70.22
62.19
7
4
Tim Cochran
28
1702
61.47
60.79
2
5
Trent Vance
28
1207
16.66
43.11
0
N
Anthony Statuto
30
646
4.75
21.53
0
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Anthony Statuto
33
2650
13.81
80.30
18
2
Mark Rash
36
2551
28.19
70.86
13
3
Tim Cochran
31
1891
60.37
61.00
7
4
Jimmy Hullander
36
2023
11.09
56.19
2
5
Gary Miller
37
2023
15.91
54.68
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Phil Kanakis
42
3376
20.19
80.38
33
2
Gary Miller
42
3013
15.81
71.74
13
3
Tim Cochran
41
2023
47.72
49.34
7
4
Charlene Rash
46
2155
11.37
46.85
2
5
HB Ryan
46
1759
8.43
38.24
0
N
Phil Kanakis
41
1264
5.78
30.83
0
N
Anthony Statuto
41
646
3.85
15.76
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Phil Kanakis
51
3418
20.53
67.02
35
2
Jimmy Hullander
54
3121
19.53
57.80
15
3
HB Ryan
58
3121
35.99
53.81
9
4
Matt House
54
2824
48.37
52.30
4
5
Jane Hullander
51
2527
15.38
49.55
2
6
Gary Bashlor
55
1735
20.47
31.55
0
N
Blake Kujan
53
2131
8.50
40.21
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Kasey House
68
3484
46.91
51.24
20
2
Mary Wheeler
61
3121
18.31
51.16
15
3
HB Ryan
61
2824
15.90
46.30
9
4
Charlene Rash
61
2527
26.97
41.43
4
5
Gary Bashlor
62
2131
9.81
34.37
2
6
Jamie Bell
64
2131
13.90
33.30
0
N
Gerald Wilson
61
2131
10.00
34.93
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
HB Ryan
71
3649
15.37
51.39
36
2
Matt House
74
3550
16.05
47.97
16
3
Ken Flournoy
71
3253
46.32
45.87
10
4
Adrian Evans
73
3253
64.97
44.56
5
5
Jimmy Hullander
76
3253
18.59
42.80
3
6
Charlene Rash
72
2956
12.37
41.05
1
7
Charles Hooper
78
1669
8.06
21.40
0
N
Ronald Williams
80
2362
13.54
29.53
0
N
Jamie Bell
74
844
32.44
11.41
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Holly Trosino
86
4015
43.50
46.69
16
2
Don Taylor
82
3718
19.03
45.34
11
3
Cavitt Boudreaux
81
3223
18.53
39.79
5
4
Jared Parton
88
2728
8.43
31.00
0
5
Jason Bright
90
0
0.00
0.00
0
N
Jason Luczyster
82
3223
8.81
39.30
0
N
Mary Wheeler
81
3121
11.50
38.53
0
N
Chris Douge
81
2332
15.28
28.79
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
93
4708
74.41
50.62
29
2
Wendi Woods
98
4609
29.10
47.04
9
3
Jared Parton
93
2332
35.69
25.08
3
4
Mark Stubbs
94
0
0.00
0.00
0
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Don Taylor
101
2728
9.06
27.01
10
2
Ronny Williams
107
0
0.00
0.00
0
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Gaylord Cleveland
127
4015
43.94
31.61
11
2
Calley Warren
135
2728
10.68
20.21
7