King of the Rails Western Challenge 1st Round
Date: 4/1/2007 Organizer: Robert & Marlene McCabe
Location: Dewey, OK Chief Judge: Ricky Villines
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Robert McCabe
28
700
13.55
25
10
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Gary Miller
37
3020
19.99
81.62
26
2
Chance Dodson
35
2690
45.31
76.86
21
3
Angelina Drake
38
2910
25.67
76.58
15
4
Ricky Villines
36
2410
25.84
66.94
10
5
Mike Burke
36
2410
27.92
66.94
8
6
Daryl Spauldin
31
1965
25.73
63.39
6
7
Mike Hanson
40
1735
17.34
43.38
4
8
Bruce Powell
31
1275
14.52
41.13
2
9
Robert McCabe
37
700
8.16
18.92
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Gary Miller
42
4150
25.51
98.81
41
2
Richard Hughes
47
3920
65.99
83.4
21
3
William Burke
46
3690
20.24
80.22
15
4
Ricky Villines
48
3690
30.98
76.88
10
5
Douglas Pits Kennel
49
3690
25.99
75.31
8
6
Ricky Villines
49
3690
26.2
75.31
6
7
Angelina Drake
42
2780
19.51
66.19
4
8
Stephen Mahoney
44
2320
48.14
52.73
2
9
Robert McCabe
46
1045
10.82
22.72
1
10
Robert McCabe
47
1045
7.87
22.23
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
John Schoen
53
4165
17.25
78.58
47
2
Matt House
53
3935
18.06
72.24
27
3
HB Ryan
58
4165
22.90
71.81
21
4
Austin Burge
59
4165
21.14
70.59
16
5
Bruce Powell
54
3705
23.84
68.61
14
6
Daryl Spauldin
60
3935
19.53
65.58
12
7
Jason Langley
52
3255
36.39
62.60
10
8
Chance Dodson
59
3475
18.23
58.90
8
9
Kevin Miller
53
3035
19.30
57.26
6
10
Oklahoma Connection
57
3035
14.09
53.25
4
11
Oklahoma Connection
59
2325
8.82
39.41
2
12
Robert McCabe
55
1965
38.46
35.73
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mike Perkins
61
4720
43.41
77.38
43
2
HB Ryan
61
4500
28.20
73.77
24
3
Robbie Anderson
66
4720
24.88
71.52
17
4
Mike Hanson
63
4500
24.89
71.43
12
5
Josh Anderson
69
4165
18.59
60.36
10
6
Austin Burge
69
4165
21.20
60.36
8
7
Tyler Simpson
65
3705
16.05
57.00
6
8
Mike Burke
66
3705
19.53
56.14
4
9
Billy Ward
67
3705
21.14
55.30
2
10
John Parker
65
2785
21.07
42.85
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
72
5355
30.00
74.38
26
2
Douglas Pits Kennel
71
5140
21.40
72.39
21
3
HB Ryan
71
4940
20.96
69.58
15
4
Matt House
73
4940
39.86
67.67
10
5
Adrian Evans
76
5140
26.47
67.63
8
6
Bruce Powell
78
4940
19.92
63.33
6
7
Brian Hosfelt
72
4500
22.14
62.50
4
8
Dakotah Malone
72
4165
17.96
57.85
2
9
William Burke
76
4165
14.20
54.80
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Devin Goodner
87
5925
53.81
68.10
18
2
Shawn Graham
81
5405
18.41
66.73
13
3
Johnny Bettes
85
4960
18.45
58.35
7
4
Cavitt Boudreaux
81
4410
45.83
54.44
2
5
David Sexton
82
4410
16.79
53.78
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Jerry Adams
94
5925
20.61
63.03
33
2
Douglas Pits Kennel
91
4960
12.36
54.51
13
3
Johnny Bettes
91
4960
15.69
54.51
7
4
Brian Hosfelt
91
4960
15.74
54.51
2
5
Matt House
91
4960
18.20
54.51
0
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
James Bates
111
5925
35.05
53.38
12
2
Bruce Powell
117
5405
19.89
46.20
7
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points