King of the Rails Western Challenge 1st Round
Date: 3/31/2007 Organizer: Robert & Marlene McCabe
Location: Dewey, OK Chief Judge: Ricky Villines
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Robert McCabe
28
1390
15.59
49.64
10
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Gary Miller
37
2850
22.41
77.03
24
2
Angelina Drake
38
2630
19.48
69.21
19
3
Chance Dodson
36
2410
50.23
66.94
13
4
Ricky Villines
36
2190
25.27
60.83
8
5
Daryl Spauldin
31
1390
15.73
44.84
6
6
Mike Hanson
40
1735
12.98
43.38
4
7
Robert McCabe
37
1390
13.57
37.57
2
8
Bruce Powell
31
1045
13.03
33.71
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Gary Miller
42
3660
19.18
87.14
43
2
Ricky Villines
49
3420
25.45
69.8
23
3
Richard Hughes
47
3070
13.58
65.32
17
4
Ricky Villines
48
3070
23.41
63.96
12
5
Douglas Pits Kennel
49
3070
19.54
62.65
10
6
HB Ryan
47
2740
17.8
58.3
8
7
Angelina Drake
42
2410
18.89
57.38
6
8
Robert McCabe
47
2410
26.49
51.28
4
9
Robert McCabe
46
2080
19.37
45.22
2
10
Stephen Mahoney
44
1735
15.97
39.43
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Austin Burge
58
3895
19.20
67.16
45
2
HB Ryan
58
3895
20.78
67.16
25
3
Matt House
53
3550
21.72
66.98
19
4
Tyler Simpson
58
3550
16.63
61.21
14
5
John Schoen
53
3200
16.89
60.38
12
6
Bruce Powell
54
3200
19.52
59.26
10
7
Oklahoma Connection
59
2740
11.18
46.44
8
8
Chance Dodson
59
2740
14.03
46.44
6
9
Robert McCabe
55
2410
12.86
43.82
4
10
Kevin Miller
53
2080
20.06
39.24
2
11
Daryl Spauldin
60
2080
13.52
34.67
0
12
Oklahoma Connection
57
0
0.00
0.00
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mike Perkins
61
4005
21.24
65.66
39
2
Mike Hanson
63
4005
17.81
63.57
19
3
HB Ryan
61
3660
16.91
60.00
13
4
Austin Burge
68
4005
18.68
58.90
8
5
Tyler Simpson
65
3660
16.06
56.31
6
6
Robbie Anderson
66
3660
11.99
55.45
4
7
Billy Ward
67
2880
15.17
42.99
2
8
John Parker
65
2440
13.18
37.54
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Douglas Pits Kennel
71
4580
24.49
64.51
24
2
HB Ryan
71
4350
56.26
61.27
19
3
Matt House
72
4350
15.29
60.42
13
4
Matt House
73
4350
24.26
59.59
8
5
Adrian Evans
76
4005
20.06
52.70
6
6
Chance Dobson
71
3660
14.91
51.55
4
7
Josh Anderson
71
3660
18.14
51.55
2
8
Dakotah Malone
72
3320
25.19
46.11
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Johnny Bettes
85
4810
22.02
56.59
20
2
Devin Goodner
87
4810
15.10
55.29
15
3
Shawn Graham
81
4110
13.17
50.74
9
4
Cavitt Boudreaux
81
4110
43.45
50.74
4
5
Bruce Powell
81
3765
17.84
46.48
2
6
David Sexton
82
3765
13.95
45.91
0
N
Jerry Adams
90
0
0.00
0.00
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Jerry Adams
94
5160
14.35
54.89
33
2
Douglas Pits Kennel
91
4810
16.09
52.86
13
3
Johnny Bettes
91
4810
17.97
52.86
7
4
Matt House
91
4110
13.82
45.16
2
5
Angelina Drake
93
2990
15.45
32.15
0
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Tyler Simpson
102
3765
18.59
36.91
10
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
James Bates
111
4810
25.48
43.33
12
2
Bruce Powell
117
4810
18.91
41.11
7
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points